Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

ADI रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और ADI से ट्रेनें

AHMEDABAD JN - ADI

"Ahmedabad Junction" (station code: "ADI") is the main railway station of Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It is also the biggest railway station within Gujarat. It is the second-highest income generating division in Western Railways after the Mumbai Division.

Before the partition of India, the ''Sindh Mail'' used to travel to Hyderabad, Sindh via the Hyderabad, Sindh - Mirpur Khas - Khokhrapar - Munabao - Barmer, Rajasthan - Luni River - Jodhpur - Pali - Marwar - Palanpur - Ahmedabad route. It was constructed by Gokuldas Contractor and Associates.

On the north side of the station are the two tallest minarets in Ahmedabad, the only remnant of Sidi Bashir Mosque.

"Ahmedabad Junction" is the primary station of rail transport for the city of Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India and an important center of the Western Railways zone of the Indian Railways. Locally, people refer to it as "Kalupur Station" (as it is situated in the Kalupur area of the walled city) to distinguish it from other stations in the city like Gandhigram, Asarva, Sarkhej, Vastrapur, Chandlodia,, Maninagar railway station and Sabarmati Junction. It serves trains that connect Ahmedabad to different parts of Gujarat, as well as major Indian cities such as Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatnam, Trivandrum, Ajmer, Dhanbad, Daltonganj, Gwalior, Jaipur, Indore and Howrah

The station has 12 platforms. There are an ample numbers of tea stalls, snack bars, medical shops, and enquiry desks. The station also has one cybercafe which is run by Tata Indicom and is currently equipped with Wi-Fi by Google Station and RailTel Corporation of India. The station is undergoing large-scale automation to make it a technologically advanced station, and new ATM outlets from ICICI Bank, Canara Bank, Union Bank of India, Dena Bank, Bank of Baroda, State Bank of India, and other major banks have been installed. Railtel Corporation of India plans to open a cyber cafe in Ahmedabad Station.

Ahmedabad Railway station has launched hand-push luggage trolley services at Ahmedabad railway station. Such trolleys are always available at airports, but for railway stations, it is a new initiative. The Railways will initially charge Rs 5 per luggage trolley from commuters. As of 2010, the service was available only for Platform no.1, but after new elevators and escalators become functional by the end of 2010, the trolley service would be introduced at all platforms of Ahmedabad railway station.

According to the Divisional Railway Manager of Ahmedabad, Shri Ashok Garud, the initiative has been taken following a guideline from the Western Railway Headquarters. The facility would be launched in Rajkot, Surat and Vadodara railway stations too in the future.

Also launched in May 2010 was a golf car service for senior citizens and physically challenged persons.

Recent days , IRCTC has launched its VIP class executive lounge on platform 1 for passengers to spend their waiting time on economy rates which offers free wifi , urinals , AC , news paper , recliners and foods.

The following major trains start from Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station:, 12833/34 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express, 12933/34 Karnavati Express, 12931/32 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Double Decker Express, 19403/04 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Weekly Express, 19413/14 Ahmedabad Kolkata Express, 22953/54 Gujarat Express, 12655/56 Navjeevan Express, 19419/20 Chennai Central−Ahmedabad Express, 19031/32 Yoga Express, 19119/20 Ahmedabad - Somnath Intercity Express, 19223/24 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express, 19409/10 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express, 19401/02 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekly Express, 19035/36 Vadodara Ahmedabad Intercity Express, 12009/10 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express, 22967/68 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly Superfast Express, 22919/20 Chennai - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express, 11095/96 Ahimsa Express, 15269/70 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express, 12547/48 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express, 22547/48 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Superfast Express, 12917/18 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express, 22137/38 Prerana Express, 12957/58 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express, 19033/34 Gujarat Queen, 12915/16 Ashram Express, 16501/02 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express, 12843/44 Puri Ahmedabad Express, 18405/06 Puri - Ahmedabad Weekly Express, 19415/16 Ahmedabad-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, 11049/50 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express, 15559/60 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Weekly Express, 19167/68 Sabarmati Express, 19165/66 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, 19407/08 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express, 14803/04 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express, 22927/28 Lok Shakti Express, 12947/48 Azimabad Express, 19421/22 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express, 12901/02 Gujarat Mail, 22957/58 Somnath Superfast Express, 12297/98 Ahmedabad - Pune Duronto Express

AHMEDABAD JN - ADI स्टेशन के लिए 570 ट्रेनें है

DDR (00:05)BHUJ (17:55) 17hr 50mins

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 23hr 45mins

ADI (00:15)HWH (13:30) 37hr 15mins

CBE (00:15)RJT (17:50) 41hr 35mins

ADI (00:25)BJU (18:40) 42hr 15mins

PBR (00:40)SC (10:20) 33hr 40mins

BME (00:55)YPR (03:48) 50hr 53mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

HSR (00:55)CBE (02:50) 49hr 55mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

OKHA (00:55)TN (04:45) 51hr 50mins

SGNR (02:00)TPJ (11:20) 57hr 20mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

DBG (03:00)ADI (16:20) 37hr 20mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HAPA (03:15)MAO (05:00) 25hr 45mins

OKHA (04:05)ERS (01:55) 45hr 50mins

BL (04:05)ADI (10:25) 6hr 20mins

VRL (04:25)TVC (06:00) 49hr 35mins

BVC (04:25)COA (21:27) 41hr 2mins

BVC (04:25)COA (19:45) 39hr 20mins

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:25) 43hr 25mins

DBG (04:35)ADI (03:25) 46hr 50mins

GKP (04:45)OKHA (03:55) 43hr 15mins

GKP (04:45)OKHA (03:55) 47hr 10mins

GKP (04:45)ADI (12:45) 32hr 0mins

JAM (04:45)ST (14:50) 10hr 5mins

TPJ (04:45)SGNR (13:25) 56hr 40mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

JAM (04:45)BRC (12:30) 7hr 45mins

ADI (04:55)MMCT (12:35) 7hr 40mins

ADI (04:55)MMCT (12:35) 7hr 40mins

HAPA (04:55)ST (14:50) 9hr 55mins

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins

YPR (05:00)BKN (06:50) 49hr 50mins

COA (05:00)BVC (19:45) 38hr 45mins

GKP (05:00)ADI (11:00) 30hr 0mins

OKHA (05:15)GHY (23:00) 42hr 45mins

JU (05:15)SBC (03:00) 45hr 45mins

JAM (05:15)SVDK (17:25) 36hr 10mins

JU (05:15)SBC (05:30) 48hr 15mins

JU (05:15)SBC (03:00) 45hr 45mins

COA (05:15)BVC (18:55) 37hr 40mins

BGKT (05:25)PUNE (04:35) 23hr 10mins

RJT (05:25)CBE (02:15) 44hr 50mins

RJT (05:25)SC (10:20) 28hr 55mins

RJT (05:30)SC (08:10) 26hr 40mins

AII (05:30)MYS (06:00) 48hr 30mins

KUDL (05:30)ADI (00:15) 18hr 30mins

HAPA (05:30)SVDK (17:25) 35hr 55mins

ST (05:30)BVC (18:00) 12hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins

AII (05:30)MYS (06:00) 48hr 30mins

AII (05:30)SBC (05:30) 48hr 0mins

RJT (05:30)CBE (21:30) 40hr 0mins

GIMB (05:35)SVDK (17:25) 35hr 50mins

JP (05:35)ADI (02:30) 20hr 55mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

ST (05:35)MHV (16:25) 10hr 50mins

CDG (05:35)BDTS (07:35) 26hr 0mins

CDG (05:40)BDTS (09:20) 27hr 40mins

MMCT (05:45)ADI (14:40) 8hr 55mins

ADI (06:00)MMCT (13:00) 7hr 0mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

ADI (06:00)MMCT (13:00) 7hr 0mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

ADI (06:00)MFP (18:30) 36hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ADI (06:05)SLN (12:10) 30hr 5mins

ADI (06:05)KOAA (15:15) 57hr 10mins

SPJ (06:20)ADI (22:40) 40hr 20mins

SPJ (06:20)RJT (03:05) 44hr 45mins

SMNH (06:25)ADI (15:55) 9hr 30mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

MMCT (06:30)ADI (12:45) 6hr 15mins
General: EA EC सीसी
Tatkal: EA EC सीसी

BGP (06:30)GIMB (08:00) 41hr 30mins

MMCT (06:30)ADI (12:45) 6hr 15mins
General: EA EC सीसी
Tatkal: EA EC सीसी

BRC (06:30)ADI (08:50) 2hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

SMNH (06:35)ADI (16:25) 9hr 50mins

VRL (06:40)TVC (04:00) 45hr 20mins

ADI (06:40)MMCT (13:10) 6hr 30mins
General: EC सीसी
Tatkal: EC सीसी

OKHA (06:45)ERS (02:50) 44hr 5mins

OKHA (06:45)ERS (23:55) 41hr 10mins

GIMB (06:50)BDTS (22:25) 15hr 35mins

NED (06:50)SGNR (19:20) 36hr 30mins

ADI (07:00)MMCT (15:55) 8hr 55mins

MAO (07:00)HAPA (10:20) 27hr 20mins

OKHA (07:05)HWH (03:35) 44hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BVC (07:15)KCVL (06:05) 46hr 50mins

GIMB (07:20)NCJ (07:50) 48hr 30mins

MFP (07:30)ADI (14:00) 30hr 30mins

OKHA (07:30)RMM (19:30) 60hr 0mins

OKHA (07:30)NDT (05:50) 22hr 20mins

PIT (07:35)BDTS (21:50) 14hr 15mins

TEN (07:45)GIMB (06:40) 46hr 55mins

TEN (07:45)JAM (05:15) 45hr 30mins

TEN (07:45)GIMB (06:40) 46hr 55mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

TEN (07:45)JAM (07:35) 47hr 50mins

PBR (07:50)HWH (03:35) 43hr 45mins

JAT (07:50)ADI (15:05) 31hr 15mins

BKN (07:50)DDR (07:10) 23hr 20mins

ADI (07:50)SLN (12:00) 28hr 10mins

JAT (07:50)ADI (13:40) 29hr 50mins

ADI (07:55)MAS (16:05) 32hr 10mins

ADI (07:55)KDCY (10:40) 2hr 45mins

PBR (08:00)SHM (03:30) 40hr 0mins

PBR (08:00)HWH (03:35) 40hr 0mins

OKHA (08:10)HWH (03:35) 43hr 25mins

BSP (08:10)HAPA (14:50) 30hr 40mins

PBR (08:15)SRC (08:05) 47hr 50mins

JAM (08:15)SVDK (17:40) 33hr 25mins

NGP (08:15)ADI (00:35) 16hr 20mins

DEE (08:20)PBR (12:55) 28hr 35mins

MMCT (08:20)PBR (05:30) 21hr 10mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

OKHA (08:20)NDT (06:30) 22hr 10mins

VRL (08:25)PUNE (04:35) 20hr 10mins

OKHA (08:30)KUR (08:55) 48hr 25mins

OKHA (08:30)PURI (10:20) 49hr 50mins

HAPA (08:30)SVDK (17:40) 33hr 10mins

OKHA (08:40)RMM (19:15) 39hr 20mins

VRL (08:45)INDB (05:15) 20hr 30mins

BHUJ (08:55)PUNE (04:35) 19hr 40mins

DEE (08:55)BDTS (07:35) 22hr 40mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

NED (09:00)SGNR (23:40) 38hr 40mins

PBR (09:05)SRC (06:20) 45hr 15mins

SVDK (09:10)GIMB (20:00) 34hr 50mins

SVDK (09:10)JAM (21:00) 35hr 50mins

SVDK (09:10)HAPA (21:00) 35hr 50mins

ADI (09:10)AII (18:45) 9hr 35mins

GIMB (09:10)SVDK (17:40) 32hr 30mins

ADI (09:10)GKP (18:10) 33hr 0mins

GIMB (09:15)SBC (03:00) 41hr 45mins

DEE (09:20)BDTS (08:10) 22hr 50mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

PURI (09:25)OKHA (13:50) 52hr 25mins

SMNH (09:30)JBP (17:20) 31hr 50mins

SMNH (09:30)JBP (14:20) 28hr 50mins

ADI (09:30)KUDL (04:30) 14hr 30mins

SMNH (09:30)JBP (17:20) 31hr 50mins

SMNH (09:30)JBP (14:20) 28hr 50mins

BKN (09:30)BDTS (09:40) 24hr 10mins

JAT (09:30)BDTS (22:25) 36hr 55mins

MAS (09:35)ADI (18:30) 32hr 55mins

ADI (09:40)MAS (17:10) 14hr 20mins

ADI (09:40)MAS (17:10) 31hr 30mins

ADI (09:40)MAS (16:00) 30hr 20mins

ADI (09:40)MAS (16:00) 30hr 20mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ADI (09:50)GKP (16:55) 31hr 5mins

ADI (09:55)HW (12:10) 26hr 15mins

SVDK (09:55)GIMB (17:40) 14hr 5mins

SVDK (09:55)JAM (18:45) 32hr 50mins

SVDK (09:55)HAPA (18:30) 32hr 35mins

JBP (10:00)SMNH (17:45) 31hr 45mins

JBP (10:00)SMNH (17:45) 31hr 45mins

HSR (10:05)SC (08:50) 46hr 45mins

BVC (10:05)KCVL (04:00) 41hr 55mins

MAS (10:10)ADI (18:00) 31hr 50mins

PNBE (10:10)ADI (22:20) 36hr 10mins

BGKT (10:15)ADI (20:00) 9hr 45mins

SGNR (10:15)NED (02:45) 40hr 30mins

PNBE (10:15)ADI (17:45) 13hr 45mins

SVDK (10:20)ADI (23:55) 37hr 35mins

YPR (10:30)BME (07:30) 45hr 0mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

NGP (10:30)ADI (03:25) 16hr 55mins

PURI (10:30)GIMB (06:40) 44hr 10mins

KUR (10:40)OKHA (13:50) 51hr 10mins

ADI (10:40)SMNH (20:00) 9hr 20mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

ADI (10:40)SMNH (19:40) 9hr 0mins

GHY (10:45)OKHA (03:55) 65hr 10mins

VRL (10:45)PUNE (07:35) 13hr 15mins

BSP (10:45)HAPA (15:30) 28hr 45mins

GIMB (10:45)NCJ (06:30) 37hr 15mins

GHY (10:45)OKHA (23:45) 61hr 0mins

KYQ (11:00)GIMB (02:15) 63hr 15mins

KCVL (11:00)PBR (10:05) 47hr 5mins

RJT (11:00)SPJ (06:00) 43hr 0mins

KYQ (11:00)GIMB (21:45) 58hr 45mins

KCVL (11:10)PBR (07:25) 44hr 15mins

ADI (11:10)JAT (18:40) 31hr 30mins

KDCY (11:15)ADI (14:00) 2hr 45mins

ADI (11:20)JAT (19:35) 32hr 15mins

MAO (11:20)HAPA (09:35) 22hr 15mins

BKN (11:30)BDTS (11:45) 12hr 30mins

YPR (11:30)BME (04:40) 41hr 10mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

ADI (11:35)LKO (14:25) 26hr 50mins

ADI (11:35)GKP (19:25) 31hr 50mins

JBP (11:40)SMNH (17:45) 30hr 5mins

KUR (11:40)GIMB (06:40) 43hr 0mins

JBP (11:40)SMNH (17:45) 30hr 5mins

OKHA (11:40)GHY (07:10) 67hr 30mins

OKHA (11:40)GHY (06:30) 66hr 50mins

OKHA (11:40)GHY (06:30) 66hr 50mins

PNBE (11:45)ADI (22:20) 12hr 15mins

BDTS (11:45)MHV (03:10) 15hr 25mins

VRL (11:50)BDTS (05:45) 17hr 55mins

BDTS (12:00)DEE (11:00) 23hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BDTS (12:00)CDG (14:20) 26hr 20mins

ADI (12:10)OKHA (05:30) 17hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

BDTS (12:15)JAT (01:25) 37hr 10mins

BDTS (12:15)CDG (16:20) 28hr 5mins

MMCT (12:15)ADI (04:00) 15hr 45mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

BGKT (12:15)PUNE (07:35) 19hr 20mins

BDTS (12:15)DEE (11:35) 23hr 20mins

BDTS (12:15)HSR (12:30) 24hr 15mins

KOP (12:20)ADI (07:45) 19hr 25mins

SGNR (12:30)KCVL (19:10) 54hr 40mins

SGNR (12:30)NED (02:30) 38hr 0mins

DDR (12:35)BKN (11:30) 22hr 55mins

ADI (12:40)MMCT (04:35) 15hr 55mins
General: 2ए एसएल
Tatkal: 2ए एसएल

BDTS (12:45)DEE (12:15) 23hr 30mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BHUJ (12:45)BE (20:35) 31hr 50mins

BDTS (12:45)VRL (04:35) 15hr 50mins

VRL (12:45)BDTS (05:15) 16hr 30mins

HSR (12:50)SC (08:45) 43hr 55mins

HSR (12:50)CBE (14:40) 49hr 50mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

BDTS (12:55)HSR (13:40) 24hr 45mins

BDTS (12:55)DEE (13:15) 24hr 20mins

PWL (13:00)ADI (10:30) 11hr 0mins

MHV (13:00)BDTS (04:45) 15hr 45mins

DNR (13:00)ADI (02:30) 37hr 30mins

BDTS (13:05)JP (12:00) 22hr 55mins

BDTS (13:05)BGKT (08:20) 19hr 15mins

OKHA (13:10)MMCT (07:10) 18hr 0mins

KOAA (13:10)ADI (19:16) 54hr 6mins

OKHA (13:10)MMCT (07:10) 18hr 0mins

KOAA (13:10)ADI (07:15) 42hr 5mins

GIMB (13:15)KYQ (06:10) 64hr 55mins

VRL (13:20)MMCT (07:10) 17hr 50mins

BHUJ (13:25)PUNE (07:35) 18hr 10mins

BDTS (13:30)JU (06:30) 17hr 0mins

BDTS (13:30)JU (06:30) 17hr 0mins

YPR (13:30)ADI (02:20) 36hr 50mins

RJT (13:30)REWA (16:45) 27hr 15mins

ST (13:30)HAPA (23:15) 9hr 45mins

ST (13:30)JAM (23:40) 10hr 10mins

BKN (13:40)DDR (12:00) 22hr 20mins

MMCT (13:40)ADI (21:25) 7hr 45mins

BKN (13:40)DDR (12:00) 22hr 20mins

MMCT (13:40)ADI (21:25) 7hr 45mins

GIMB (13:40)KYQ (06:10) 64hr 30mins

BDTS (13:40)VRL (07:20) 17hr 40mins

OKHA (13:45)BSB (02:50) 37hr 5mins

GIMB (13:45)PURI (08:05) 42hr 20mins

RJT (13:45)REWA (17:15) 27hr 30mins

DNR (13:50)ADI (02:30) 36hr 40mins

NZM (13:55)ADI (06:05) 16hr 10mins

NZM (13:55)ADI (06:05) 16hr 10mins

JAM (13:55)BDTS (05:40) 15hr 45mins

GIMB (14:00)TEN (11:30) 34hr 0mins

GIMB (14:00)TEN (11:30) 45hr 30mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

OKHA (14:05)BSB (02:00) 35hr 55mins

MMCT (14:20)ADI (21:40) 7hr 20mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

MMCT (14:20)ADI (21:40) 7hr 20mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins

BHUJ (14:30)SHM (10:05) 43hr 35mins

BHUJ (14:35)DDR (04:50) 9hr 25mins

BDTS (14:35)BKN (12:25) 21hr 50mins

DDR (14:35)BKN (13:10) 22hr 35mins

BDTS (14:35)JSM (12:40) 22hr 5mins

DDR (14:35)AII (08:15) 17hr 40mins

DDR (14:35)BKN (13:10) 22hr 35mins

DDR (14:35)AII (08:15) 17hr 40mins

BDTS (14:35)JSM (12:40) 22hr 5mins

BDTS (14:35)BKN (12:25) 21hr 50mins

HWH (14:35)ADI (00:20) 33hr 45mins

ADI (14:45)MMCT (21:20) 6hr 35mins
General: EA EC सीसी
Tatkal: EA EC सीसी

ADI (14:45)MMCT (21:20) 6hr 35mins
General: EA EC सीसी
Tatkal: EA EC सीसी

NCJ (14:45)GIMB (12:50) 46hr 5mins

NCJ (14:45)GIMB (12:00) 45hr 15mins

ADI (14:55)PRYJ (16:50) 25hr 55mins

BKN (15:00)BDTS (12:45) 21hr 45mins

SC (15:00)RJT (17:50) 26hr 50mins

SC (15:00)PBR (22:05) 31hr 5mins

DDR (15:00)BHUJ (07:00) 16hr 0mins

DDR (15:00)BHUJ (07:00) 16hr 0mins

BKN (15:00)BDTS (12:45) 21hr 45mins

CBE (15:00)HSR (16:00) 49hr 0mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

DDR (15:05)BGKT (07:20) 16hr 15mins

BDTS (15:05)BKN (15:30) 24hr 25mins