Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

CHE रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और CHE से ट्रेनें

श्रीकाकुलम रोड - CHE

"Srikakulam road railway station" (station code:CHE) is an Indian Railways in Amudalavalasa town of Andhra Pradesh. It lies on the Khurda Road-Visakhapatnam section of Howrah-Chennai main line and is administered under Waltair railway division of South Coast Railway zone.

The station has four Railway platform and all the tracks are broad gauge and Electrified railways. Almost all platforms are in same size. The station has two entrance terminals: one at Amadalavalasa town end other in Mettakkivalasa region equipped with reservation counters and has bus facility to the nearby city Srikakulam and other towns. Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation provides every 20 minute bus facility from Srikakulam Road Railway Station to Srikakulam.

During 1893-1896, the long tracks covering the entire coastal stretch from Cuttack railway station to Vijayawada Junction, was built and opened to traffic by Bengal Nagpur Railway which was later renamed as South Eastern Railway.Bengal Nagpur Railway’s line to Cuttack was opened on 1 January 1899. The southern part was subsequently merged with Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway then with East Coast Railway zone of Indian Railways came into existence in its present form with effect from 1 April 2003. and then with South Coast RailwayEastern Railway zone was formed on 14 April 1952 with the portion of East Indian Railway Company east of Mughalsarai and the Bengal Nagpur Railway. In 1955, South Eastern Railway zone was carved out of Eastern Railway. It comprised lines mostly operated by BNR earlier. Amongst the new zones started in April 2003 were East Coast Railway Zone , South East Central Railway Zone. Both these railways were carved out of South Eastern Railway.

Srikakulam Road railway station is classified as an ''A-category'' station in the Waltair railway division.

, Waltair railway division, East Coast Railway zone

श्रीकाकुलम रोड - CHE स्टेशन के लिए 170 ट्रेनें है

ERS (00:20)HWH (14:50) 23hr 40mins

ERS (00:20)HWH (14:50) 23hr 40mins

AGTL (05:15)BNC (21:15) 64hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BBS (05:30)SBC (12:05) 30hr 35mins

BBS (05:30)SBC (12:05) 30hr 35mins

AGTL (05:35)BNC (20:15) 62hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

SC (05:40)GHY (08:45) 51hr 5mins

SC (05:40)SHM (09:05) 27hr 25mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

SC (05:40)SHM (09:05) 27hr 25mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

GHY (06:20)BNC (11:40) 53hr 20mins

GHY (06:20)BNC (11:40) 53hr 20mins

GHY (06:20)SC (04:00) 45hr 40mins

VSG (07:05)KCG (05:00) 21hr 55mins

SC (07:20)GHY (06:00) 46hr 40mins

HWH (07:25)SC (09:15) 25hr 50mins

HWH (07:25)SC (09:15) 25hr 50mins

MFP (07:25)YPR (11:50) 52hr 25mins

MFP (07:25)YPR (11:15) 40hr 35mins

BBS (07:30)BNC (10:50) 16hr 30mins

BBS (07:30)BNC (10:50) 27hr 20mins

SC (07:30)GHY (06:15) 46hr 45mins

BBS (07:35)VSKP (15:00) 7hr 25mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

HYB (08:00)HWH (14:40) 30hr 40mins

MAS (08:10)SRC (10:30) 15hr 50mins

BNC (08:25)BBS (11:15) 15hr 35mins

BNC (08:25)BBS (11:15) 26hr 50mins

OKHA (08:30)KUR (08:55) 48hr 25mins

BBS (08:30)SC (07:30) 23hr 0mins

OKHA (08:30)PURI (10:20) 49hr 50mins

BBS (08:45)SC (07:30) 22hr 45mins

PURI (09:25)OKHA (13:50) 52hr 25mins

HYB (09:50)HWH (16:10) 30hr 20mins

YPR (09:55)HWH (18:30) 32hr 35mins
General: 2ए 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 2ए 3ए 2एस

YPR (09:55)HWH (18:30) 32hr 35mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BNC (10:15)AGTL (03:45) 65hr 30mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BNC (10:15)AGTL (03:00) 64hr 45mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

TPTY (10:25)BBS (05:55) 19hr 30mins

PURI (10:30)GIMB (06:40) 44hr 10mins

TPTY (10:35)PURI (14:50) 28hr 15mins

KUR (10:40)OKHA (13:50) 51hr 10mins

TPTY (10:50)PURI (14:35) 27hr 45mins

HWH (11:30)HYB (17:30) 30hr 0mins

KUR (11:40)GIMB (06:40) 43hr 0mins

HWH (11:45)HYB (17:55) 30hr 10mins

BBS (12:00)MAS (08:55) 12hr 0mins

BBS (12:00)PDY (12:40) 12hr 0mins

BBS (12:00)TPTY (08:45) 20hr 45mins

BBS (12:00)MAS (08:55) 20hr 55mins

BBS (12:00)PDY (12:40) 24hr 40mins

BBS (12:00)KJM (13:00) 25hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BBS (12:00)TPTY (08:45) 20hr 45mins

BBS (12:00)TPTY (08:45) 20hr 45mins

BBS (12:10)TPTY (08:10) 20hr 0mins

TPTY (12:15)BBS (09:30) 21hr 15mins

TPTY (12:15)BBS (09:30) 21hr 15mins

TPTY (12:15)BBS (09:30) 21hr 15mins

HWH (12:40)YPR (20:40) 32hr 0mins
General: 2ए 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 2ए 3ए 2एस

TVC (12:40)SCL (17:15) 76hr 35mins

HWH (12:40)YPR (21:35) 32hr 55mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

SRC (12:40)MAS (15:20) 26hr 40mins

KCG (13:00)TATA (19:45) 30hr 45mins

TATA (13:00)VSKP (04:35) 15hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

PURI (13:15)TPTY (16:20) 27hr 5mins

BBS (13:20)SC (09:00) 19hr 40mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BAM (13:30)SC (07:15) 17hr 45mins

SBC (13:40)BBS (21:05) 31hr 25mins

SBC (13:40)BBS (21:05) 31hr 25mins

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:00) 50hr 0mins

CHE (14:00)SC (05:05) 10hr 0mins

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:15) 50hr 15mins

JDB (14:30)BBS (08:35) 18hr 5mins

NCJ (14:45)SHM (11:55) 45hr 10mins

NCJ (14:45)SHM (13:50) 47hr 5mins

PURI (15:00)YPR (20:00) 29hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

CSMT (15:05)BBS (04:35) 37hr 30mins

CSMT (15:05)BBS (04:35) 37hr 30mins

PURI (15:15)YPR (19:15) 28hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BBS (15:25)CSMT (03:55) 32hr 35mins

BBS (15:25)CSMT (03:55) 36hr 30mins

VSKP (15:25)BBS (23:20) 7hr 55mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

SRC (15:45)MAQ (10:00) 42hr 15mins

SC (15:55)HWH (17:55) 8hr 5mins

SC (15:55)HWH (17:55) 26hr 0mins

CHE (16:00)SC (07:40) 8hr 0mins

SHM (16:05)SC (18:30) 7hr 55mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

SHM (16:05)SC (18:30) 26hr 25mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

KJM (16:05)BBS (18:05) 26hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MAS (16:20)DBRG (07:00) 55hr 40mins

MAS (16:25)PURI (15:10) 7hr 35mins

MAS (16:25)PURI (15:10) 22hr 45mins

JNRD (16:30)BBS (06:30) 14hr 0mins

JDB (16:30)BBS (08:20) 15hr 50mins

SC (16:35)CHE (10:40) 7hr 25mins

SC (16:50)BBS (15:25) 22hr 35mins

SC (16:50)BBS (15:55) 23hr 5mins

TVC (16:55)SCL (19:00) 74hr 5mins

TVC (16:55)SHM (13:50) 44hr 55mins

TVC (16:55)SCL (19:00) 74hr 5mins

TVC (16:55)SHM (13:50) 44hr 55mins

HWH (17:00)ERS (06:30) 37hr 30mins

HWH (17:00)ERS (06:30) 31hr 0mins

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins

CHE (17:15)KCG (06:30) 13hr 15mins

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins

PURI (17:30)MAS (14:55) 6hr 30mins

PURI (17:30)ADI (07:25) 37hr 55mins

PURI (17:30)MAS (14:55) 21hr 25mins

JNRD (17:30)BBS (05:20) 11hr 50mins

VSKP (17:50)TATA (09:30) 15hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

VSKP (17:50)SHM (09:05) 15hr 15mins

SC (17:50)BAM (12:05) 18hr 15mins

TVC (18:00)MLDT (20:10) 50hr 10mins

SHM (18:10)VSKP (08:20) 14hr 10mins

MAS (18:20)SRC (23:30) 29hr 10mins

PURI (18:30)TPTY (22:45) 28hr 15mins

VSKP (18:35)PSA (23:30) 4hr 55mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

KUR (18:40)ADI (07:25) 36hr 45mins

ADI (18:40)KUR (07:45) 37hr 5mins

ADI (18:40)PURI (08:55) 38hr 15mins

PDY (18:45)BBS (18:55) 5hr 15mins

KCG (18:45)CHE (08:55) 14hr 10mins

PDY (18:45)BBS (18:55) 24hr 10mins

SRC (19:00)MAS (22:45) 5hr 0mins

ASN (19:30)CBE (15:00) 43hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

YPR (19:35)HWH (06:25) 28hr 25mins

GHY (19:35)YPR (04:30) 56hr 55mins

YPR (19:35)HWH (06:25) 34hr 50mins

BBS (19:35)JDB (13:40) 18hr 5mins

BBS (19:35)JDB (11:55) 16hr 20mins

SCL (20:05)TVC (22:40) 74hr 35mins

SCL (20:05)TVC (22:40) 74hr 35mins

SCL (20:05)TVC (22:40) 74hr 35mins

HWH (20:35)YPR (07:15) 27hr 25mins

HWH (20:35)YPR (07:15) 34hr 40mins

MAS (21:10)BBS (17:25) 20hr 15mins

MAS (21:10)BBS (17:25) 20hr 15mins

SC (21:30)BBS (17:15) 19hr 45mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

SC (21:30)BBS (17:15) 19hr 45mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BBS (21:40)JNRD (09:10) 11hr 30mins

CBE (21:45)ASN (10:30) 36hr 45mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

CBE (21:45)SRC (08:45) 35hr 0mins

SRC (21:50)CBE (14:25) 40hr 35mins

BBS (22:35)JNRD (11:30) 12hr 55mins

YPR (22:40)GHY (06:00) 55hr 20mins

YPR (22:40)PURI (05:55) 31hr 15mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

YPR (22:40)PURI (03:55) 29hr 15mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

TATA (22:50)KCG (05:00) 30hr 10mins

PRDP (22:55)VSKP (08:20) 9hr 25mins

GIMB (23:00)KUR (17:35) 42hr 35mins

CAPE (23:00)DBRG (06:40) 79hr 40mins

MAQ (23:00)SRC (18:10) 43hr 10mins

GIMB (23:00)PURI (19:00) 44hr 0mins

SHM (23:05)TVC (21:15) 24hr 55mins

BZA (23:05)CHE (10:40) 0hr 55mins

SHM (23:05)NCJ (21:55) 46hr 50mins

DBRG (23:05)CAPE (09:55) 82hr 50mins

SHM (23:05)TVC (21:15) 46hr 10mins

HWH (23:30)VSG (15:45) 40hr 15mins

BNC (23:40)GHY (06:00) 54hr 20mins

BNC (23:40)GHY (06:00) 54hr 20mins

HWH (23:45)MAS (03:50) 28hr 5mins

MAS (23:45)HWH (04:00) 28hr 15mins

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins

SHM (23:50)NCJ (21:35) 45hr 45mins

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins

VSKP (23:50)PRDP (09:10) 9hr 20mins

VSKP (23:50)SFG (08:30) 32hr 40mins

GHY (23:55)SC (04:00) 52hr 5mins

YPR (23:55)MFP (04:00) 52hr 5mins

YPR (23:55)MFP (01:10) 48hr 5mins