Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HSR रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और HSR से ट्रेनें

HISAR - HSR

Bathinda-Rewari line
Ludhiana-Jakhal line

At-ground

simple

Functioning

"Hisar railway station" (railway code: "HSR") is an Indian_Railways#Station_categories railway station, under the Bikaner railway division of North Western Railway zone of Indian Railways, located at Hisar (city) city in Hisar district of Haryana state of India. The station consists of 6 platforms, with 6 broad gauge mostly electrified tracks of Bathinda-Rewari line and Jakhal-Hisar-Sadalpur line, going in 4 directions at an average speed of 120 km/hours. Hisar is one of the 400 stations to be redeveloped with international and private partners for modernization on international standards and optimizing the commercial opportunities.

The railway station is about from the bus station along the National Highway 9 (India), from the Hisar Airport, from the town center & main market area, from the Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, from the Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, from the Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences, from the Blue Bird Lake, from Mahabir Stadium, from the New Delhi railway station, from the Indira Gandhi International Airport, and from the Chandigarh International Airport. Under the National Capital Region (India) NCR Proposed Transport Plan, a high-speed rail NCR Proposed Transport Plan#Regional Rapid Transit System .28RRTS.29 (RRTS) link is also planned.

As of , there are four broad gauge railway lines at the station: Bathinda-Rewari line with Hisar-Bhatina section in the north and Rewari-Hisar section in the south east directions, Jakhal-Hisar line in the north-east and Hisar-Sadalpur line in the south-west direction. The Hisar station itself has 6 platforms and 8 tracks to accommodate trains on these four lines. The railway station is a part of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India, to be developed as an Export-oriented industrialization.

In 1873 during the British Raj, the Rajputana-Malwa Railway extended the wide metre gauge Bathinda-Rewari line to Hisar, The metre gauge Hisar-Sadulpur link was converted to broad gauge in 2009. In 2013, track doubling and electrification of Hisar-Rewari track via Hansi and Bhiwani commenced, which was completed in 2016. In 2017, the Hisar-Bhatinda via Sirsa electrification was under progress.

In 1911-13, the broad gauge Hisar-Sadalpur line connecting Hisar with Jodhpur-Bathinda line at Sadulpur (Rajgarh) in Rajasthan was built. In 1913, Ludhiana-Jakhal line via Sangrur, built in 1901 (possibly by the ''Southern Punjab Railway Company'') was extended to Hisar, thus forming the Ludhiana-Jakhal-Hisar-Sadalpur link which connected with Jodhpur-Bathinda line at Rajgarh (Rajasthan) (Rajgarh) and Delhi-Fazilka line at Jakhal. In 2017, Hisar-Ludhiana via Barwala and Jakhal electrification by the Rail Vikas Nigam Limited is already under progress. In 2017, Hisar-Sadalpur and to Bikaner proposal for the track electrification was also approved. After conversion to electric, the trains would move at an average speed of 120 km/hours, instead of earlier 70 km/hr speed of diesel engines.

In fy 2013-14, a small museum was also set up in the waiting room and Rohtak-Hansi line was approved to complete the direct link from Delhi to Hisar, without the need to undergo the current Hansi-Bhiwani-Hisar detour, the line is under construction with a likely completion date by 2020.

In fy 2014-15, survey work for the new Uklana-Narwana line (29 km) and Hansi-Jind line (45 km) was also announced. In fy 2017-18, the railway minister announced the annual union railway budget allocation to Haryana of INR 1,247 crore (US$200 million), to undertake the new 45 km long Hansi-Jind line at the cost of INR 900 crore (US$140 million) on a 50:50 equity share with the state, INR 25 lakh (US$40,000) for the surveys for new 55 km Jyotisar-Yamunanagar line (via Kurukshetra, Ladwa and Radaur) and for new 65 km Kaithal-Patiala line, installation of two escalators for the busiest platforms, notification of Hisar as one among the 400 stations to be redeveloped with international and private partners for modernization on international standards and optimizing the commercial opportunities, and electrification of the following six existing routes at the cost allocation of INR 511.52 crore (US$85 million) in fy 2017-18: Narwana-Kurukshetra line, Panipat-Jind line, Panipat-Rohtak line, Garhi Harsaru-Farukhnagar line (12 km within Gurgram), Rewari-Rohtak line and Rewri-Sadulpur-Hanumangarh line. In contrast, the average annual union rail budget allocation to Haryana for new works was INR 315 crore (US$47 million) and INR 635 crore (US$95 million) between 2009-10 to 2013-14 and between 2014-15 and 2016-17 respectively. In fy2018-19 budget on 9 March 2018, Captain Abhimanyu, Finance Minister of Haryana, announced that the government is in talks with Indian railway to introduce 200 km/hour speed rail from Hisar to Delhi once the under-construction Rohtak-Hansi rail link is completed.

HISAR - HSR स्टेशन के लिए 63 ट्रेनें है

KOTA (00:05)HSR (11:50) 11hr 45mins

KOTA (00:05)HSR (11:50) 11hr 45mins

KOTA (00:05)HSR (11:50) 11hr 45mins

KOTA (00:05)HSR (11:50) 11hr 45mins

HSR (00:40)ASR (10:00) 9hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

HSR (00:55)CBE (02:50) 49hr 55mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

SGNR (01:45)RE (12:00) 10hr 15mins

BTI (05:00)DLI (12:15) 7hr 15mins

BTI (05:00)DLI (12:15) 7hr 15mins

HSR (06:20)RE (10:00) 3hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

BTI (06:50)DLI (14:20) 7hr 30mins

SA (08:00)HSR (09:00) 40hr 0mins

JAT (09:30)BDTS (22:25) 36hr 55mins

HSR (10:05)SC (08:50) 46hr 45mins

SVDK (10:20)ADI (23:55) 37hr 35mins

BDTS (12:15)JAT (01:25) 37hr 10mins

BDTS (12:15)HSR (12:30) 24hr 15mins

RE (12:50)SGNR (00:10) 11hr 10mins

HSR (12:50)SC (08:45) 43hr 55mins

HSR (12:50)CBE (14:40) 49hr 50mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

RE (12:50)SGNR (23:45) 10hr 55mins

BDTS (12:55)HSR (13:40) 24hr 45mins

DLI (14:00)BTI (21:15) 7hr 15mins

DLI (14:00)BTI (21:15) 7hr 15mins

ASR (14:30)AII (10:00) 19hr 30mins

LDH (14:35)RTGH (01:10) 9hr 25mins

DLI (14:50)BTI (22:20) 7hr 30mins

CBE (15:00)HSR (16:00) 49hr 0mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

CBE (15:10)HSR (22:15) 55hr 5mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

HSR (15:10)BDTS (15:20) 24hr 10mins

HSR (15:45)BDTS (16:45) 25hr 0mins

HSR (16:15)GKP (09:45) 17hr 30mins

HSR (16:15)GKP (09:45) 17hr 30mins

HW (16:20)BKN (07:55) 15hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

JIND (16:25)HSR (00:40) 7hr 35mins

ASR (16:30)HSR (02:35) 11hr 0mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

GKP (16:35)HSR (10:00) 17hr 25mins

HSR (16:35)KOTA (05:20) 12hr 45mins

HSR (16:35)KOTA (05:20) 12hr 45mins

GKP (16:35)HSR (10:00) 17hr 25mins

HSR (16:35)KOTA (05:20) 12hr 45mins

HSR (16:35)KOTA (05:20) 12hr 45mins

HW (16:45)BKN (07:50) 39hr 5mins

TKJ (17:15)SSA (00:50) 7hr 35mins

BTI (17:30)RE (01:15) 6hr 30mins

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins

AII (17:55)ASR (14:45) 20hr 50mins

TKJ (18:00)SSA (00:40) 6hr 0mins

JP (18:25)HSR (04:05) 9hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

BKN (18:30)HSR (00:50) 5hr 30mins

JP (18:40)HSR (03:30) 5hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

ADI (19:05)SVDK (06:50) 35hr 45mins

RE (20:30)HSR (01:55) 3hr 30mins

SSA (23:00)CDG (06:40) 1hr 0mins

HSR (23:15)JP (09:15) 10hr 0mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

BKN (23:25)HW (15:30) 16hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BKN (23:25)HW (15:20) 15hr 55mins

SC (23:35)HSR (18:35) 43hr 0mins

CDG (23:45)SSA (08:00) 0hr 15mins

SC (23:55)HSR (21:30) 45hr 35mins