Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

HW रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और HW से ट्रेनें

HARIDWAR JN - HW

Haridwar was first connected with railways, via Laksar, through branch line in 1886, when the Oudh and Rohilkhand Railway line was extended through Roorkee to Saharanpur Junction railway station, this was later extended to Dehradun railway station in 1906.

The station is situated on the DelhiDehradun and Howrah–Dehradun railway lines. One of the main railheads of the Northern Railway zone, Haridwar Junction Railway Station is connected by broad gauge lines. The station is situated on the National Highway 58 (India) in the Devpura locality of Haridwar. The nearby station of Rishikesh is connected to Haridwar on a branch line. Towards west, the major railhead is at Saharanpur (76 km) and going north, the major railhead is at Dehradun (52 km).

The railway station is located on the south side of the town, within walking distance of most hotels. A tourist information center is provided by the railway department to help travelers. Computerized reservation facility is offered. In front of the railway station is the Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Roadways Bus Station of Haridwar offering regular services to places in and around Haridwar such as Delhi and to all major destinations in North India including Mussoorie, Meerut, Saharanpur, Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly, Shimla, Dehradun, Badrinath, Nainital, Ranikhet and Uttarkashi. Nearest airport is Jolly Grant Airport located about (42 km) in Dehradun.

HARIDWAR JN - HW स्टेशन के लिए 127 ट्रेनें है

BDTS (00:05)DDN (17:35) 41hr 30mins

SGNR (04:20)HW (13:35) 9hr 15mins

DDN (05:00)NDLS (11:15) 6hr 15mins

UHL (05:00)HW (13:50) 8hr 50mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

DDN (05:00)NDLS (11:15) 6hr 15mins

KGM (05:30)DDN (12:30) 7hr 0mins

KGM (05:30)DDN (12:30) 7hr 0mins

YNRK (05:35)PURI (03:25) 42hr 25mins

DDN (05:50)INDB (06:50) 25hr 0mins

DDN (05:50)UJN (09:05) 27hr 15mins

DDN (05:50)OKHA (16:10) 34hr 20mins

DDN (05:50)KCVL (18:15) 60hr 25mins

DDN (05:50)OKHA (14:00) 32hr 10mins

YNRK (06:10)KCVL (12:25) 54hr 15mins

BME (06:45)RKSH (10:30) 27hr 45mins

NDLS (06:45)DDN (12:50) 6hr 5mins
General: EC सीसी
Tatkal: EC सीसी

HW (06:45)PURI (06:20) 47hr 35mins

BME (06:45)RKSH (10:30) 27hr 45mins

ASR (06:50)HW (13:50) 7hr 0mins

ASR (06:50)HW (13:50) 7hr 0mins

DDN (06:50)MDU (12:45) 53hr 55mins

LTT (07:55)HW (12:55) 29hr 0mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

BSB (08:25)DDN (06:30) 22hr 5mins

RMR (08:25)HW (14:05) 5hr 40mins

BSB (08:25)DDN (06:30) 22hr 5mins

OKHA (08:30)DDN (19:40) 35hr 10mins

KCVL (08:45)DDN (22:00) 61hr 15mins

KCVL (09:15)YNRK (13:40) 52hr 25mins

ADI (09:55)HW (12:10) 26hr 15mins

DDN (10:00)BDTS (04:20) 42hr 20mins

OKHA (10:00)DDN (19:45) 33hr 45mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 29hr 5mins

HWH (13:00)HW (16:15) 27hr 15mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 29hr 5mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 11hr 0mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 11hr 0mins

BDTS (13:05)HW (15:50) 10hr 55mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

UDZ (13:05)HW (10:30) 21hr 25mins

BDTS (13:05)HW (15:50) 26hr 45mins

DDN (13:20)PRYJ (08:35) 19hr 15mins

MFP (14:00)DDN (13:55) 23hr 55mins

MFP (14:00)DDN (13:50) 23hr 50mins

HW (14:15)SGNR (00:30) 10hr 15mins

HW (14:20)SGNR (00:30) 10hr 10mins

DDN (14:30)PRYJ (07:40) 9hr 30mins

HW (14:45)JBP (12:25) 21hr 40mins

HW (14:45)ASR (22:05) 7hr 20mins

HW (14:45)UHL (22:10) 7hr 25mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

HW (14:45)ASR (22:05) 7hr 20mins

UJN (15:00)DDN (19:40) 28hr 40mins

INDB (15:00)DDN (19:40) 28hr 40mins

JBP (15:15)HW (12:55) 21hr 40mins

DDN (15:20)MFP (14:00) 22hr 40mins

DDN (15:20)GKP (07:55) 16hr 35mins

DDN (15:20)MFP (16:29) 25hr 9mins

NDLS (15:20)DDN (21:10) 5hr 50mins

DDN (15:20)MFP (16:30) 25hr 10mins

DDN (15:20)GKP (08:05) 16hr 45mins

YNRK (15:20)PYGS (07:25) 16hr 5mins

BL (15:40)HW (16:15) 24hr 35mins

BL (15:40)HW (16:15) 24hr 35mins

YNRK (15:40)JAT (03:20) 11hr 40mins

DDN (15:45)KGM (23:35) 7hr 50mins

DDN (15:45)KGM (23:35) 7hr 50mins

HW (16:20)PYG (07:15) 14hr 55mins

SVDK (16:20)RKSH (08:20) 16hr 0mins

HW (16:20)BKN (07:55) 15hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

MFP (16:30)DDN (14:25) 21hr 55mins

RKSH (16:35)SVDK (06:30) 13hr 55mins

HW (16:35)ADI (17:10) 24hr 35mins

HW (16:45)BKN (07:50) 39hr 5mins

HW (16:50)JAT (03:50) 11hr 0mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (16:55)NDLS (22:50) 5hr 55mins
General: EC सीसी
Tatkal: EC सीसी

DDN (16:55)NDLS (22:50) 5hr 55mins
General: EC सीसी
Tatkal: EC सीसी

RKSH (17:20)SVDK (07:00) 13hr 40mins

HW (17:30)BDTS (16:50) 23hr 20mins

DLI (17:35)RKSH (04:45) 6hr 25mins

PRYJ (17:45)DDN (13:10) 19hr 25mins

KOTA (17:55)DDN (05:40) 6hr 5mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

KOTA (17:55)HRW (05:07) 11hr 13mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

RKSH (18:05)BME (20:30) 26hr 25mins

RKSH (18:05)BME (20:30) 26hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (18:15)BSB (15:45) 21hr 30mins

DDN (18:15)BSB (15:40) 21hr 25mins

HW (18:30)BL (18:20) 23hr 50mins

HW (18:30)BDTS (22:00) 5hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HW (18:30)LTT (23:45) 29hr 15mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

HW (18:30)BL (18:20) 23hr 50mins

HW (18:45)RMR (23:35) 4hr 50mins

DDN (19:05)ASR (07:30) 12hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HW (19:40)UDZ (16:55) 21hr 15mins

KGM (19:45)DDN (04:20) 8hr 35mins

KGM (19:55)DDN (04:20) 8hr 25mins

DDN (20:00)HWH (07:00) 35hr 0mins

HW (20:15)SHC (22:00) 3hr 45mins
General: 3ए 2एस
Tatkal: 3ए 2एस

HWH (20:25)DDN (07:35) 35hr 10mins

HWH (20:25)YNRK (05:30) 27hr 35mins

PURI (20:45)YNRK (21:50) 27hr 15mins

PURI (20:50)HW (21:15) 48hr 25mins

YNRK (20:50)HWH (07:00) 27hr 10mins

PRYJ (21:00)DDN (13:10) 3hr 0mins

GKP (21:15)DDN (13:50) 16hr 35mins

GKP (21:15)DDN (13:55) 16hr 40mins

DDN (21:20)DLI (07:25) 10hr 5mins

DDN (21:20)DLI (07:25) 10hr 5mins

DDN (22:00)DLI (05:45) 2hr 0mins

DLI (22:00)DDN (06:00) 2hr 0mins

JAT (22:05)YNRK (10:25) 12hr 20mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (05:30) 31hr 20mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:20) 29hr 10mins

ASR (22:10)DDN (10:35) 12hr 25mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:15) 25hr 50mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:15) 29hr 5mins

JAT (22:20)HW (10:30) 12hr 10mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DLI (22:25)DDN (08:25) 10hr 0mins

DLI (22:25)KTW (06:25) 8hr 0mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (22:50)KOTA (10:35) 11hr 45mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

DLI (23:00)DDN (07:00) 1hr 0mins

HRW (23:04)KOTA (10:35) 11hr 31mins
General: 1ए 2ए 3ए
Tatkal: 1ए 2ए 3ए

PYG (23:05)HW (14:15) 15hr 10mins

DDN (23:25)KGM (07:20) 7hr 55mins

BKN (23:25)HW (15:30) 16hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BKN (23:25)HW (15:20) 15hr 55mins

DDN (23:30)KGM (07:15) 7hr 45mins

MDU (23:35)CDG (03:50) 52hr 15mins

PYGS (23:35)YNRK (14:35) 15hr 0mins

HW (23:45)HWH (03:20) 27hr 35mins