Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

JAJ रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और JAJ से ट्रेनें

JHAJHA - JAJ

2011 Indian census, Jhajha city has 7,223 houses with a population of 40,646 of which 21,406 are males while 19,240 are females. The population of children with ages 0-6 is 5736 which is 14.11% of the total population of Jhajha town. In Jhajha,the Female Sex Ratio is of 899 against state average of 918. Moreover,the Child Sex Ratio in Jhajha is around 954 compared to the Bihar the state average 935. The literacy rate of Jhajha City is 79.13% higher than the state average of 61.80%. In Jhajha, Male literacy is around 87.37% while the female literacy rate is 69.87%. Schedule Caste (SC) constitutes 13.65% while Schedule Tribe (ST) was 0.98% of the total population in Jhajha city. Out of the total population, 13,785 were engaged in work

business activity. Of this 9,971 were males while 3,814 were females. In the census survey, a worker is defined as a person who does business, job, service, and cultivator and labour activity. Of total 13785 working population, 76.71% were engaged in Main Work while 23.29% of total workers were engaged in Marginal Work.

Jhajha has a fantastic connection of railway to major cities of India. Jhajha railway station is endowed with beautiful sceneries due to the green mountains nearby. Jhajha station is the southern end of eastern central railway of Indian railway situated on Delhi Howrah main line. It also has good connection by roadways to nearby cities through SH18. It has two bus stands from where buses and auto are available for nearby places like Gidhaur, Khuriparas, Sono, Borba, Belhar etc. Small vehicles are available for travelling to villages near the cities. Rickshaw and auto rickshaw is also part of transportation for small distances.

"Nagi Dam and Nakti Dam Bird Sanctuary"Site description: The Nagi Dam (791 ha) and Nakti Dam (332 ha) are two sanctuaries so close to each other that they can be taken as one bird area. Nagi is 7 km from Jhajha in the Jamui District, and Nakti is a further 4 km from Nagi, occupying similar habitat. These notified sanctuaries are surrounded by rocky hillocks, formed by the damming of streams. Both these waterbodies are quite deep, with a clear water surface. These dams were built to supply water to local farms. There are cultivable lands adjacent to both the waterbodies.

Birds: About 1,600 bar-headed geese (''Anser indicus'') have been recorded from this site. According to Wetlands International (2002), 1% threshold of this species is 560; accordingly about 3% of the population is found at this IBA site. This site could also attract more than 20,000 birds, if fishing and other disturbances are curtailed during winter when most of the migrants are found in India. Beyond the cultivated areas, these waterbodies are surrounded by barren, rocky terrain. Consequently, dryland birds are also seen, such as the Indian courser ''Cursorius coromandelicus'', chestnut-bellied sandgrouse (''Pterocles exustus''), yellow-wattled lapwing (''Vanellus malabaricus'') and Indian robin (''Saxicoloides fulicata''). The site falls in Biome-12, i.e. Indo-Gangetic plains, but species of Biome-11 are also sighted.

JHAJHA - JAJ स्टेशन के लिए 223 ट्रेनें है

UDZ (00:20)KOAA (15:10) 38hr 50mins

UDZ (00:45)KOAA (14:45) 38hr 0mins

DSJ (01:00)SHM (06:00) 47hr 0mins

RXL (03:15)HYB (23:15) 44hr 0mins

RXL (03:25)HYB (19:00) 20hr 35mins

JYG (05:10)PURI (03:20) 22hr 10mins

PNBE (05:30)HWH (13:25) 7hr 55mins

SMI (05:30)SDAH (03:35) 22hr 5mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

DBRG (05:30)JAJ (17:50) 36hr 20mins

DNR (05:45)TATA (17:20) 11hr 35mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (15:15) 33hr 20mins

ASR (05:55)KOAA (14:45) 18hr 5mins

SDAH (06:00)SMI (03:15) 21hr 15mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

NLDM (06:50)KOAA (15:15) 32hr 25mins

NLDM (06:50)KOAA (14:45) 31hr 55mins

DBG (07:00)SC (22:10) 39hr 10mins

DBG (07:00)SC (22:10) 39hr 10mins

DURG (07:25)RJPB (07:45) 24hr 20mins

GKP (07:25)HTE (08:10) 16hr 35mins

KOAA (07:25)JHS (09:00) 25hr 35mins

DURG (07:25)RJPB (07:45) 24hr 20mins

GKP (07:25)HTE (08:10) 24hr 45mins

KOAA (07:40)NLDM (16:00) 32hr 20mins

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 33hr 40mins

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 16hr 20mins

KOAA (07:40)NLDM (15:55) 16hr 20mins

ASN (07:55)PNBE (14:05) 6hr 10mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ASN (07:55)PNBE (14:05) 6hr 10mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

HWH (08:00)NDLS (06:05) 22hr 5mins

GKP (08:00)KOAA (04:45) 20hr 45mins

HWH (08:00)NDLS (06:05) 22hr 5mins

AMH (08:00)KOAA (04:00) 20hr 0mins

GKP (08:00)KOAA (04:45) 20hr 45mins

DHN (08:10)PNBE (18:30) 10hr 20mins

PNBE (08:15)DHN (16:35) 8hr 20mins

TATA (08:15)DNR (20:00) 11hr 45mins

SPJ (08:20)SC (21:35) 15hr 40mins

PNBE (08:40)PURI (03:20) 15hr 20mins

PNBE (08:40)PURI (03:20) 18hr 40mins

BUI (08:50)SDAH (03:20) 18hr 30mins

BUI (08:50)SDAH (03:50) 19hr 0mins

JYG (09:00)RNC (23:40) 14hr 40mins

HWH (09:35)SGNR (07:10) 45hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

RXL (10:00)HWH (04:05) 14hr 0mins

RXL (10:00)HWH (04:05) 18hr 5mins

GKP (10:10)KOAA (04:45) 13hr 50mins

GKP (10:10)KOAA (04:45) 18hr 35mins

KOAA (10:40)DBG (23:05) 12hr 25mins

KOAA (10:40)DBG (22:50) 12hr 10mins

YPR (11:00)JYG (11:00) 37hr 0mins

CSMT (11:05)ASN (23:20) 36hr 15mins

HWH (11:05)DBG (23:05) 12hr 0mins

CSMT (11:05)ASN (20:30) 33hr 25mins

HWH (11:05)DBG (22:50) 11hr 45mins

KOAA (11:25)AMH (06:00) 18hr 35mins

KOAA (11:25)AMH (06:05) 18hr 40mins

GKP (11:30)KOAA (04:45) 12hr 30mins

GKP (11:30)KOAA (04:45) 17hr 15mins

MDP (12:00)ANVT (06:15) 18hr 15mins

MDP (12:00)ANVT (06:15) 18hr 15mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MDP (12:00)ANVT (06:15) 18hr 15mins

CPR (12:35)TATA (06:35) 11hr 25mins

SMI (12:35)KOAA (04:00) 15hr 25mins

CPR (12:35)TATA (06:35) 18hr 0mins

JYG (12:40)KOAA (04:00) 15hr 20mins

SMI (12:40)KOAA (03:50) 15hr 10mins

JYG (12:42)KOAA (03:50) 11hr 18mins

ANVT (12:45)MDP (05:45) 11hr 15mins

ANVT (12:45)MDP (05:45) 17hr 0mins

ANVT (12:45)MDP (05:45) 17hr 0mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

MKA (12:45)HWH (03:15) 14hr 30mins

MKA (12:45)HWH (03:00) 14hr 15mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 29hr 5mins

HWH (13:00)HW (16:15) 27hr 15mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 29hr 5mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 11hr 0mins

HWH (13:00)DDN (18:05) 11hr 0mins

KOAA (13:10)UDZ (02:45) 37hr 35mins

KOAA (13:10)UDZ (00:25) 35hr 15mins

KOAA (13:20)SEE (02:30) 10hr 40mins

SDAH (13:20)BUI (06:10) 16hr 50mins

DNR (13:30)SC (00:50) 35hr 20mins

HWH (13:50)ASR (10:20) 44hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

GCT (13:55)KOAA (05:15) 15hr 20mins

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:00) 50hr 0mins

KIR (14:00)TATA (06:35) 16hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

PNBE (14:00)ERS (16:15) 50hr 15mins

HWH (14:05)PNBE (22:45) 8hr 40mins

GCT (14:10)KOAA (05:15) 15hr 5mins

PURI (14:25)PNBE (10:00) 9hr 35mins

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins

PURI (14:25)JYG (13:35) 23hr 10mins

PURI (14:25)PNBE (10:00) 19hr 35mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (09:45) 19hr 15mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (07:45) 17hr 15mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (08:15) 9hr 30mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (08:15) 17hr 45mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (09:45) 19hr 15mins

KOAA (14:30)GKP (07:45) 17hr 15mins

MFP (14:40)KOAA (04:00) 13hr 20mins

MFP (14:40)KOAA (03:50) 13hr 10mins

PNBE (14:55)ASN (21:45) 6hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

PNBE (14:55)ASN (21:45) 6hr 50mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

GD (15:00)ASN (11:30) 20hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

RNC (15:00)BGP (03:45) 12hr 45mins

PNBE (15:05)HTE (05:05) 14hr 0mins

MFP (15:15)HWH (03:10) 8hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

MFP (15:15)HWH (03:10) 8hr 45mins

PRRB (15:40)HWH (07:40) 16hr 0mins

PRRB (15:40)HWH (07:40) 16hr 0mins

HWH (15:45)RXL (09:00) 8hr 15mins

HWH (15:45)RXL (09:30) 17hr 45mins

DBG (15:45)HWH (03:10) 11hr 25mins

DBG (15:45)KOAA (03:20) 11hr 35mins

DBG (15:47)KOAA (03:10) 11hr 23mins

DBG (15:47)HWH (03:05) 11hr 18mins

JYG (16:00)SDAH (07:00) 15hr 0mins

KCG (16:00)SHC (23:15) 8hr 0mins

JYG (16:00)SDAH (07:00) 15hr 0mins

RNC (16:10)JYG (07:00) 14hr 50mins

ASN (16:15)GKP (05:50) 13hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ASN (16:15)GD (13:00) 20hr 45mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ASN (16:15)GKP (05:40) 13hr 25mins

JSME (16:25)PNBE (02:10) 7hr 35mins

JSME (16:25)PNBE (00:30) 7hr 35mins

PNBE (16:45)GRD (04:20) 11hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HTE (16:50)GKP (17:25) 7hr 10mins

HTE (16:50)GKP (17:25) 24hr 35mins

ANVT (16:55)MDP (11:05) 18hr 10mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BGP (16:55)RNC (05:50) 12hr 55mins

GKP (17:00)KOAA (14:50) 7hr 0mins

ROU (17:00)JYG (11:25) 18hr 25mins

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins

ERS (17:15)PNBE (20:00) 50hr 45mins

HWH (17:30)ASR (06:30) 30hr 30mins

HWH (17:30)ASR (08:30) 30hr 30mins

NDLS (17:35)HWH (17:15) 23hr 40mins

NDLS (17:35)HWH (17:15) 23hr 40mins

MDP (17:40)ANVT (11:30) 17hr 50mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

SDAH (17:45)JYG (08:50) 15hr 5mins

SDAH (17:45)JYG (08:50) 15hr 5mins

ASR (18:10)HWH (15:50) 45hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ASR (18:25)HWH (07:30) 29hr 35mins

ASR (18:40)HWH (08:30) 29hr 20mins

ASR (18:40)HWH (07:30) 36hr 50mins

HWH (19:10)ASR (08:55) 37hr 45mins

HWH (19:15)ASR (08:40) 28hr 45mins

JYG (19:30)RNC (11:35) 16hr 5mins

JYG (19:30)ROU (14:30) 19hr 0mins

RJPB (19:45)DURG (20:40) 24hr 55mins

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:15) 34hr 30mins

RJPB (19:45)DURG (20:40) 24hr 55mins

ASN (19:45)CSMT (06:00) 34hr 15mins

KOAA (19:50)GRD (04:20) 8hr 30mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

SC (20:00)SMI (06:45) 28hr 0mins

HWH (20:00)PRRB (12:00) 16hr 0mins

HWH (20:00)PRRB (12:00) 16hr 0mins

KOAA (20:05)PNBE (05:30) 9hr 25mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

PNBE (20:05)KOAA (05:15) 9hr 10mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

KOAA (20:05)GCT (10:30) 14hr 25mins

KOAA (20:05)GCT (10:30) 14hr 25mins

KOAA (20:05)PNBE (05:20) 9hr 15mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

PNBE (20:07)KOAA (05:15) 9hr 8mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

JSME (20:10)MKA (00:45) 3hr 50mins

JSME (20:10)MKA (00:15) 3hr 50mins

BSP (20:30)PNBE (14:05) 17hr 35mins

RXL (20:30)HWH (12:20) 15hr 50mins

RNC (20:30)JYG (11:55) 15hr 25mins

BSP (20:30)PNBE (14:05) 17hr 35mins

HWH (20:35)RJPB (06:15) 9hr 40mins

HWH (20:35)RJPB (06:15) 9hr 40mins

ASR (20:40)HWH (08:30) 27hr 20mins

KOAA (20:55)BTH (12:00) 3hr 5mins

KOAA (20:55)MFP (09:15) 12hr 20mins

KOAA (20:55)SMI (11:00) 14hr 5mins

GKP (20:55)ASN (11:30) 14hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

KOAA (20:55)JYG (10:55) 14hr 0mins

KOAA (20:55)JYG (10:45) 3hr 5mins

KOAA (20:55)SMI (10:45) 13hr 50mins

GKP (20:55)ASN (11:25) 14hr 30mins

RJPB (21:00)HWH (06:40) 9hr 40mins

RJPB (21:00)HWH (06:40) 9hr 40mins

SGNR (21:00)KLK (05:50) 8hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

RXL (21:00)HWH (12:20) 3hr 0mins

HWH (21:05)BTH (12:00) 2hr 55mins

JHS (21:05)KOAA (22:00) 24hr 55mins

TATA (21:25)CPR (16:25) 2hr 35mins

TATA (21:25)KIR (14:55) 17hr 30mins

SC (21:35)DNR (12:25) 38hr 50mins

HYB (21:40)RXL (17:25) 43hr 45mins

HYB (21:40)RXL (16:50) 26hr 20mins

HWH (21:45)KGM (09:30) 26hr 15mins

KGM (21:45)HWH (12:40) 26hr 15mins

HWH (21:45)KGM (09:30) 35hr 45mins

KGM (21:45)HWH (12:40) 38hr 55mins

HWH (22:00)KGG (11:00) 2hr 0mins

HTE (22:00)PNBE (13:40) 15hr 40mins

HYB (22:05)RXL (16:30) 25hr 55mins

JAJ (22:05)DBRG (12:45) 38hr 40mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (05:30) 31hr 20mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:20) 29hr 10mins

GRD (22:10)PNBE (09:45) 11hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:15) 25hr 50mins

DDN (22:10)HWH (03:15) 29hr 5mins

SC (22:15)DBG (13:40) 39hr 25mins

PURI (22:15)SHC (20:00) 1hr 45mins

SC (22:15)DBG (13:40) 39hr 25mins

SMI (22:25)KOAA (12:30) 14hr 5mins

JAT (22:45)HWH (11:30) 25hr 15mins

JAT (22:45)HWH (11:30) 36hr 45mins

KOAA (22:45)SMI (13:10) 14hr 25mins

KOAA (22:45)SMI (12:00) 1hr 15mins

HWH (22:50)RXL (15:55) 17hr 5mins

SMI (22:55)KOAA (12:30) 1hr 5mins

HWH (22:55)RXL (13:35) 1hr 5mins

HWH (23:10)MKA (12:05) 12hr 55mins

HYB (23:15)RXL (16:50) 41hr 35mins

HWH (23:20)MKA (10:50) 11hr 30mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

HW (23:45)HWH (03:20) 27hr 35mins

HWH (23:55)JAT (13:10) 24hr 5mins

PNBE (23:55)BSP (17:25) 17hr 30mins

HWH (23:55)JAT (12:35) 36hr 40mins

PNBE (23:55)BSP (17:25) 17hr 30mins