Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

JMP रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और JMP से ट्रेनें

JAMALPUR JN - JMP

"Jamalpur Junction railway station", station code JMP, is the railway station serving the Munger-Jamalpur, Munger twin cities in the Munger district in the Indian State of Bihar.

Jamalpur Junction is the main rail head for Munger city. Jamalpur Junction is part of the English Bazar Division of the Eastern Railway Zone of the Indian Railway. Jamalpur Junction is connected to metropolitan areas of India, Sahibganj Loop via - route. It has an average elevation of . The station is located about 8 km from Munger city.

Traveling south-west, Kiul Junction Railway Station is the main station next to Jamalpur. Going east, Bhagalpur railway station is the nearest main station. A mega Munger Ganga Bridge connects it to nearby districts like Begusarai, Khagaria and various districts of North Bihar .

There are a total of four platforms. The platforms are connected by two foot over bridges.

It is the first station Of the Malda Division to have a Centralised Route Relay Interlocking (CRRI) System.

JAMALPUR JN - JMP स्टेशन के लिए 117 ट्रेनें है

BGP (00:20)ANVT (22:30) 22hr 10mins

BGP (01:00)NDLS (23:10) 22hr 10mins

DNR (04:50)SBG (13:20) 8hr 30mins

BGP (05:30)DNR (12:35) 7hr 5mins

BGP (05:30)PNVL (16:45) 18hr 30mins

BGP (05:35)DNR (12:40) 7hr 5mins

MLDT (05:40)KIUL (12:50) 7hr 10mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

MLDT (05:40)JMP (11:25) 5hr 45mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

RPH (05:40)GAYA (01:30) 18hr 20mins

AII (05:55)BGP (17:45) 35hr 50mins

BGP (06:00)LTT (07:50) 42hr 0mins

PUNE (06:10)BGP (17:30) 17hr 50mins

KYQ (06:30)GAYA (05:29) 22hr 59mins

KYQ (07:00)GAYA (05:40) 22hr 40mins

HWH (07:15)JYG (12:35) 16hr 45mins

BAKA (07:35)RJPB (15:15) 7hr 40mins

LTT (08:05)BGP (18:30) 34hr 25mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)GHY (13:00) 52hr 55mins

LTT (08:05)BGP (17:55) 33hr 50mins

BSB (08:35)SDAH (10:55) 26hr 20mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BGP (09:00)LTT (20:00) 35hr 0mins

BGP (09:00)LTT (17:50) 32hr 50mins

LTT (09:00)BGP (11:00) 39hr 0mins

BGP (09:00)ANVT (11:05) 26hr 5mins

MLDT (09:05)ANVT (14:30) 29hr 25mins

MLDT (09:05)NDLS (14:35) 29hr 30mins

MLDT (09:05)ANVT (14:25) 14hr 55mins

MLDT (09:05)ANVT (13:45) 28hr 40mins

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins

BGP (09:25)ST (18:40) 33hr 15mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins

ST (09:55)BGP (19:00) 33hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ANVT (11:00)BGP (08:30) 21hr 30mins

HWH (11:10)RGD (10:55) 12hr 50mins

BGP (11:15)ANVT (08:10) 20hr 55mins

BGP (11:15)ANVT (08:10) 20hr 55mins

GAYA (12:20)HWH (04:00) 15hr 40mins

GAYA (12:20)HWH (03:50) 15hr 30mins

RGD (12:30)HWH (12:10) 11hr 30mins

GODA (12:40)NDLS (12:35) 23hr 55mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BGP (12:45)ANVT (09:45) 21hr 0mins

GAYA (12:55)KYQ (12:30) 23hr 35mins

GAYA (12:55)KYQ (12:30) 23hr 35mins

BGP (13:00)PUNE (03:15) 38hr 15mins

BGP (13:05)AII (23:55) 34hr 50mins

YPR (13:30)BGP (08:45) 34hr 30mins

BGP (13:30)YPR (09:05) 43hr 35mins

BGP (13:30)ANVT (08:20) 18hr 50mins

BGP (13:30)ANVT (08:20) 10hr 30mins

BGP (13:30)YPR (09:05) 43hr 35mins

YPR (13:30)BGP (08:45) 43hr 15mins

BGP (13:30)ANVT (08:20) 18hr 50mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

KIUL (14:00)MLDT (20:55) 6hr 55mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

BGP (14:05)MFP (20:40) 6hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BGP (14:05)MFP (20:40) 6hr 35mins

SBG (14:25)DNR (23:45) 9hr 20mins

SBG (14:25)DNR (23:45) 9hr 20mins

ANVT (14:40)BGP (12:25) 21hr 45mins

ANVT (14:40)BGP (12:25) 21hr 45mins

GHY (15:00)LTT (20:00) 53hr 0mins

RNC (15:00)BGP (03:45) 12hr 45mins

GHY (15:00)LTT (17:50) 50hr 50mins

JMP (15:15)MLDT (21:15) 6hr 0mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

BGP (15:30)NDLS (13:00) 21hr 30mins

DNR (15:30)BGP (22:35) 7hr 5mins

ANVT (16:55)BGP (11:00) 18hr 5mins

BGP (16:55)RNC (05:50) 12hr 55mins

ANVT (16:55)BGP (11:00) 18hr 5mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

ANVT (17:10)MLDT (23:50) 30hr 40mins

ANVT (17:10)MLDT (23:30) 6hr 50mins

ANVT (17:10)MLDT (23:40) 30hr 30mins

NDLS (18:00)MLDT (23:50) 29hr 50mins

LTT (18:00)BGP (06:31) 36hr 31mins

ANVT (18:15)SDAH (10:55) 40hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ANVT (18:15)BGP (18:45) 24hr 30mins

ANVT (18:35)BGP (15:00) 20hr 25mins

MLDT (19:10)DNR (05:30) 10hr 20mins

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins

JMP (19:30)HWH (05:45) 10hr 15mins

JMP (19:30)HWH (05:45) 10hr 15mins

JYG (19:45)HWH (23:00) 4hr 15mins

HWH (19:50)GAYA (11:15) 15hr 25mins

HWH (19:50)GAYA (10:45) 14hr 55mins

PUNE (20:20)BGP (09:40) 37hr 20mins

MLDT (20:30)PNBE (05:20) 8hr 50mins

MLDT (20:30)PNBE (06:00) 9hr 30mins

SDAH (21:15)ANVT (11:05) 37hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

SDAH (21:15)BSB (21:40) 24hr 35mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

PUNE (21:15)BGP (11:30) 26hr 45mins

HWH (21:35)JMP (07:25) 9hr 50mins

HWH (21:35)JMP (07:25) 9hr 50mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins

PNBE (21:50)MLDT (08:30) 10hr 40mins

JMP (21:55)SHC (01:00) 2hr 5mins

BGP (22:30)PUNE (12:05) 37hr 35mins

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins

JAT (22:45)BGP (10:15) 35hr 30mins

BGP (23:00)ANVT (20:15) 1hr 0mins

MFP (23:05)BGP (06:15) 7hr 10mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

MFP (23:07)BGP (06:00) 6hr 53mins

NDLS (23:15)BGP (19:30) 0hr 45mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 48hr 35mins

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 54hr 40mins

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins

DLI (23:40)DBRG (04:25) 52hr 45mins

NDLS (23:45)BGP (21:40) 21hr 55mins

NDLS (23:45)BGP (20:00) 0hr 15mins

BGP (23:50)JAT (13:10) 37hr 20mins

BGP (23:50)JAT (12:35) 36hr 45mins

RJPB (23:55)BAKA (06:50) 0hr 5mins

RJPB (23:55)BAKA (06:50) 6hr 55mins

NDLS (23:55)BGP (21:40) 21hr 45mins