Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

JNU रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और JNU से ट्रेनें

JAUNPUR JN - JNU

The station is part of the Northern Railway Lucknow Division and the Varanasi-Lucknow line via Faizabad.

Nearby stations include Jaunpur City Railway Station (JOP) and Zafarabad Junction railway station (ZBD).

Jaunpur junction is a medium revenue station, serving over 20,000 passengers and over 60 trains on a daily basis. It is under the administrative control of the Northern Railway zone's Lucknow Division, and partially of the North Eastern Railway zone's Varanasi Division.

Jaunpur Junction JNU is well connected with many important cultural cites such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Chennai.Jammu Chandigarh Dehradun Jaipur Ahemdabad Bhopal Lucknow Patna Guwahati Raipur Rameshvaram Haridwar Tiruchirapalli Indore Surat Vadodara Vapi Nagpur Mathura Vijayawada Agra Durg Etc.

The Oudh and Rohilkhand Railway opened the broad gauge line from Varanasi to Lucknow in 1872. The line was extended to Faizabad with the Faizabad Loop. Then Jaunpur Junction was built.

The Curzon Bridge across the Ganges was opened in 1905 by the East Indian Railway Company and the broad gauge Allahabad-Faizabad line was possibly opened the same year. It was operated by the Oudh and Rohilkhand Railway.

, Varanasi Junction railway station, Akbarpur railway station, Kirakat railway station, Zafarabad Junction railway station

JAUNPUR JN - JNU स्टेशन के लिए 98 ट्रेनें है

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins

CPR (05:15)LTT (16:15) 35hr 0mins

AMH (05:20)LTT (12:05) 30hr 45mins

SVDK (05:40)GCT (06:30) 24hr 50mins

GKP (06:20)LTT (16:15) 33hr 55mins

GKP (06:20)LTT (16:15) 33hr 55mins

GD (06:55)BSB (13:40) 6hr 45mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

NCJ (07:00)GKP (23:43) 89hr 0mins

PYGS (07:30)JNU (12:10) 4hr 40mins

JU (08:25)BSB (09:45) 25hr 20mins

GCT (08:30)SVDK (12:35) 28hr 5mins

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins

CPR (09:00)ST (18:40) 33hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

JU (09:10)BSB (10:30) 25hr 20mins

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins

ST (09:55)CPR (18:35) 32hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BJU (10:00)G (18:50) 32hr 50mins

BJU (10:05)G (17:40) 31hr 35mins

RJPB (10:45)INDB (15:20) 28hr 35mins

LTT (10:55)GKP (20:20) 33hr 25mins

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins

LTT (10:55)GKP (20:20) 33hr 25mins

LTT (10:55)CPR (21:05) 34hr 10mins

PNBE (11:10)INDB (15:20) 28hr 10mins

CPR (11:15)DLI (11:20) 12hr 45mins

CPR (11:15)DLI (11:20) 24hr 5mins

PNBE (11:30)KOTA (12:55) 25hr 25mins

KOAA (11:45)JAT (09:55) 46hr 10mins

PNBE (11:45)KOTA (11:55) 24hr 10mins

KOAA (11:45)JAT (09:00) 45hr 15mins

LTT (13:40)FD (17:50) 28hr 10mins

INDB (13:55)PNBE (16:55) 27hr 10mins

INDB (13:55)RJPB (17:20) 27hr 25mins

DLI (14:00)CPR (13:20) 10hr 0mins

DLI (14:00)CPR (13:20) 23hr 20mins

BUI (14:10)DLI (06:25) 9hr 50mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

BSB (14:10)GD (20:15) 6hr 5mins
General: सीसी
Tatkal: सीसी

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins

BSB (14:30)ADI (03:25) 36hr 55mins

GCT (16:00)ANVT (07:15) 15hr 15mins

GCT (16:00)ANVT (07:15) 15hr 15mins

BE (16:05)BSB (07:50) 15hr 45mins

FZR (16:10)DHN (05:05) 36hr 55mins

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins

ANVT (16:30)RXL (21:50) 29hr 20mins

BE (16:35)BSB (07:00) 14hr 25mins

LTT (16:40)AMH (02:10) 33hr 30mins

PYGS (16:40)JNU (22:10) 5hr 30mins
General: 2एस
Tatkal: 2एस

ANVT (16:45)MAU (06:20) 13hr 35mins

MAU (17:10)ANVT (07:15) 6hr 50mins

BSB (17:15)JU (18:30) 25hr 15mins

BSB (17:15)JU (18:50) 25hr 35mins

GCT (17:20)ANVT (08:00) 14hr 40mins

GCT (17:20)ANVT (08:00) 14hr 40mins

DLI (18:00)BUI (10:00) 6hr 0mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

KOTA (18:10)PNBE (21:20) 27hr 10mins

KOTA (18:10)PNBE (19:30) 25hr 20mins

ANVT (18:45)GCT (09:30) 14hr 45mins

ANVT (18:45)GCT (09:30) 14hr 45mins

JAT (18:55)KOAA (15:45) 29hr 5mins

JAT (18:55)KOAA (15:45) 44hr 50mins

MAU (19:00)BDTS (06:35) 35hr 35mins

ANVT (19:10)GCT (09:35) 14hr 25mins

MLDT (19:10)DLI (04:50) 33hr 40mins

ANVT (19:10)GCT (09:35) 14hr 25mins

GCT (19:30)BDTS (07:50) 28hr 30mins

GCT (19:30)BDTS (07:50) 36hr 20mins

GCT (19:30)BDTS (07:50) 36hr 20mins

CPR (19:35)LJN (09:00) 13hr 25mins

CPR (19:35)LJN (08:45) 13hr 10mins

MAU (19:45)LJN (08:25) 12hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

DDN (20:00)HWH (07:00) 35hr 0mins

HWH (20:25)DDN (07:35) 35hr 10mins

LJN (20:25)MAU (08:30) 12hr 5mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

HWH (20:25)YNRK (05:30) 27hr 35mins

JAT (20:30)KOAA (15:40) 43hr 10mins

LJN (20:50)CPR (11:10) 14hr 20mins

YNRK (20:50)HWH (07:00) 27hr 10mins

MAU (20:50)ANVT (11:30) 14hr 40mins

ADI (21:00)BSB (09:35) 36hr 35mins

G (21:00)BJU (08:30) 35hr 30mins

ADI (21:00)BSB (09:35) 36hr 35mins

LJN (21:00)CPR (11:20) 14hr 20mins

G (21:15)BJU (08:30) 35hr 15mins

DHN (21:20)FZR (10:45) 37hr 25mins

DLI (21:40)MLDT (07:05) 33hr 25mins

BDTS (22:25)MAU (09:00) 34hr 35mins

FD (22:45)RMM (03:45) 53hr 0mins

RMM (23:00)FD (08:30) 57hr 30mins

BSB (23:10)BE (13:55) 14hr 45mins

BSB (23:10)BE (11:55) 12hr 45mins

BDTS (23:25)GCT (10:31) 24hr 35mins

BDTS (23:25)GCT (10:30) 35hr 5mins

BDTS (23:30)GCT (10:30) 24hr 30mins

RXL (23:40)ANVT (04:50) 29hr 10mins

FD (23:55)RMM (07:10) 55hr 15mins

FD (23:55)LTT (05:00) 29hr 5mins

RMM (23:55)FD (05:05) 53hr 10mins