Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

PND रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और PND से ट्रेनें

पेंडरा रोड - PND

Gaurella is the location of the Pendra Road railway station on Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh - Katni rail route of South East Central Railway Zone, and is the point on the s.e.c. railway. Height from sea level is 618.4 m. The station is nearest to Amarkantak, and Jwaleshwar Mahadev temple. To visit amarkantak alight Pendra road rly station.

The town is a destination for holy Tirth Amarkantak, and is a growing tourist centre in the region.

Gaurella's monsoon season takes place in July, August, and September. However, the village experiences rain throughout the year, with February being the only month that is normally dry.

As of the 2001 Indian census, Gaurella had a population of 15,173. Males constituted 51% of the population and females 49%. The average literacy rate in the village was 22%, substantially lower than the national average of 59.5%. Male literacy was 29%, and female literacy 14%.

पेंडरा रोड - PND स्टेशन के लिए 75 ट्रेनें है

FZR (00:20)DURG (06:30) 23hr 40mins

UDZ (01:00)SHM (09:30) 32hr 30mins

JAT (05:00)DURG (19:10) 38hr 10mins

JAT (05:00)DURG (14:20) 33hr 20mins

VSKP (05:15)BGKT (22:00) 40hr 45mins

YNRK (05:35)PURI (03:25) 42hr 25mins

PURI (06:30)BL (19:50) 37hr 20mins

PURI (06:30)BL (19:50) 37hr 20mins

HW (06:45)PURI (06:20) 47hr 35mins

CPR (07:10)DURG (07:30) 24hr 20mins

CPR (07:10)DURG (07:30) 24hr 20mins

DURG (07:10)FZR (11:50) 16hr 50mins

HBJ (07:20)PURI (10:00) 16hr 40mins

NTV (08:00)DURG (13:10) 29hr 10mins

BPL (08:00)BSP (04:05) 20hr 5mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

NZM (08:25)DURG (06:30) 22hr 5mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

NTV (08:50)DURG (13:00) 28hr 10mins

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins

BJU (10:00)G (18:50) 32hr 50mins

BSP (10:40)INDB (10:50) 24hr 10mins

DURG (10:55)NZM (06:10) 19hr 15mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

NTV (11:20)DURG (14:20) 27hr 0mins

NTV (11:35)DURG (13:00) 25hr 25mins

BSP (11:45)INDB (10:55) 23hr 10mins

DURG (12:00)NZM (09:05) 21hr 5mins

DURG (12:00)JAT (21:20) 33hr 20mins

DURG (12:00)NZM (09:05) 21hr 5mins

R (12:20)LJN (05:10) 16hr 50mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

BGKT (14:00)VSKP (07:55) 41hr 55mins

LJN (14:10)R (07:15) 17hr 5mins
General: 3ए
Tatkal: 3ए

PURI (15:00)HBJ (15:25) 9hr 0mins

BPL (15:40)DURG (07:55) 8hr 20mins

BPL (15:40)DURG (07:55) 16hr 15mins

DURG (16:00)AII (17:50) 25hr 50mins

DURG (16:00)AII (17:50) 25hr 50mins

INDB (16:00)BSP (13:30) 21hr 30mins

INDB (17:15)BSP (17:15) 24hr 0mins

NZM (17:25)DURG (15:10) 21hr 45mins

NZM (17:25)DURG (15:10) 21hr 45mins

CNB (17:40)DURG (13:00) 19hr 20mins

DURG (18:20)BPL (10:30) 16hr 10mins

DURG (18:20)BPL (10:30) 16hr 10mins

CNB (18:20)DURG (13:10) 18hr 50mins

BSP (18:40)REWA (05:55) 11hr 15mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

AII (19:25)DURG (22:15) 26hr 50mins

AII (19:25)DURG (22:15) 26hr 50mins

DURG (19:40)NTV (22:30) 26hr 50mins

DURG (19:40)CNB (13:20) 17hr 40mins

DURG (19:40)NTV (22:30) 26hr 50mins

UDZ (20:00)SHM (10:05) 38hr 5mins

DURG (20:10)CNB (13:20) 17hr 10mins

DURG (20:10)NTV (22:00) 25hr 50mins

DURG (20:10)NTV (22:00) 25hr 50mins

BL (20:15)PURI (09:45) 37hr 30mins

BL (20:15)PURI (09:45) 37hr 30mins

SHM (20:20)UDZ (08:55) 36hr 35mins

SHM (20:20)UDZ (05:40) 33hr 20mins

DURG (20:25)CPR (21:50) 25hr 25mins

DURG (20:25)CPR (21:50) 25hr 25mins

BSP (20:35)BPL (18:15) 21hr 40mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

DURG (20:45)ABKP (07:00) 10hr 15mins

PURI (20:45)YNRK (21:50) 27hr 15mins

PURI (20:50)HW (21:15) 48hr 25mins

CHRM (20:50)DURG (09:10) 12hr 20mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

G (21:00)BJU (08:30) 35hr 30mins

DURG (21:00)ABKP (08:20) 11hr 20mins

CHRM (21:00)BSP (05:35) 8hr 35mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

ABKP (21:30)DURG (09:10) 11hr 40mins

REWA (22:05)BSP (09:45) 11hr 40mins
General: 3ए एसएल
Tatkal: 3ए एसएल

ABKP (22:30)DURG (09:55) 11hr 25mins

BSP (23:00)CHRM (07:30) 8hr 30mins
General: एसएल
Tatkal: एसएल

UHP (23:45)DURG (09:05) 33hr 20mins

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins