Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DBG LTT EXPRESS - 11062

Ad

Daily 1880 Km Updated: 01 Jan 05:53:00 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
Src
13:05
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI
13:13
13:16
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
14:20
14:45
DHOLI - DOL
15:06
15:08
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
15:45
15:50
BHAGWANPUR - BNR
16:21
16:23
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
16:55
17:00
SONPUR JN - SEE
17:10
17:12
DIGHWARA - DGA
17:31
17:33
CHHAPRA - CPR
18:28
18:40
SURAIMANPUR - SIP
19:19
19:21
BALLIA - BUI
20:15
20:20
YUSUFPUR - YFP
20:56
20:58
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
21:20
21:25
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
22:01
22:03
SARNATH - SRNT
22:41
22:43
VARANASI CITY - BCY
22:48
22:50
VARANASI JN - BSB
23:15
23:25
BHULANPUR - BHLP
23:38
23:39
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
00:38
00:40
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
02:30
02:32
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
02:45
03:05
NAINI - NYN
03:27
03:28
MANIKPUR - MKP
04:58
05:00
SATNA - STA
06:06
06:15
MAIHAR - MYR
06:38
06:40
KATNI - KTE
07:25
07:50
JABALPUR - JBP
09:45
09:50
NARSINGHPUR - NU
10:58
11:00
PIPARIYA - PPI
11:58
12:00
ITARSI JN - ET
13:50
14:00
KHANDWA - KNW
16:50
16:55
BURHANPUR - BAU
17:53
17:55
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
18:55
19:00
JALGAON JN - JL
19:28
19:30
MANMAD JN - MMR
21:20
21:25
NASHIK ROAD - NK
22:27
22:30
IGATPURI - IGP
00:20
00:25
KALYAN JN - KYN
02:32
02:35
THANE - TNA
02:52
02:55
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
03:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.