Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SEVAGRAM EXP - 12139

Ad

Daily 891 Km Updated: 11 Apr 01:23:21 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
Src
14:55
DADAR - DR
15:02
15:05
THANE - TNA
15:30
15:33
KALYAN JN - KYN
15:55
15:58
KASARA - KSRA
16:58
17:00
IGATPURI - IGP
17:30
17:35
DEVLALI - DVL
18:15
18:17
NASHIK ROAD - NK
18:25
18:30
NIPHAD - NR
18:58
19:00
LASALGAON - LS
19:18
19:20
MANMAD JN - MMR
19:42
19:45
NANDGAON - NGN
20:08
20:10
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
20:38
20:40
PACHORA JN - PC
21:08
21:10
JALGAON JN - JL
21:48
21:50
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
22:20
22:25
VARANGAON - VNA
22:44
22:45
BODWAD - BDWD
23:03
23:05
MALKAPUR - MKU
23:23
23:25
NANDURA - NN
23:48
23:50
JALAMB JN - JM
00:13
00:15
SHEGAON - SEG
00:28
00:30
AKOLA JN - AK
01:10
01:15
MURTAJAPUR - MZR
01:45
01:47
BADNERA JN - BD
02:35
02:40
CHANDUR - CND
03:05
03:07
DHAMANGAON - DMN
03:20
03:22
PULGAON JN - PLO
03:37
03:39
WARDHA JN - WR
04:15
04:20
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
04:25
04:27
SINDI - SNI
04:48
04:50
AJNI - AJNI
05:35
05:37
NAGPUR - NGP
06:05
Dest
WARDHA JN - WR
04:10
06:00
BHUGAON - BPK
06:15
06:16
SONEGAON - SNN
06:30
06:31
HINGANGHAT - HGT
06:53
06:54
NAGARI - NGI
07:13
07:14
CHIKNI ROAD - CKNI
07:25
07:26
WARORA - WRR
07:36
07:37
MAJRI JN - MJRI
07:47
07:48
BHANDAK - BUX
07:58
07:59
TADALI - TAE
08:09
08:10
CHANDRAPUR - CD
08:30
08:32
BABUPETH - BUPH
08:41
08:42
GONDWANAVISAPUR - GNVR
08:47
08:48
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
09:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.