Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HWH JU EXPRESS - 12307

Ad

Daily 1882 Km Updated: 01 Jan 05:30:00 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
23:40
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
00:44
00:46
ASANSOL JN - ASN
02:04
02:08
DHANBAD JN - DHN
03:20
03:25
PARASNATH - PNME
04:09
04:12
KODERMA JN - KQR
05:02
05:05
GAYA JN - GAYA
06:28
06:33
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
07:17
07:19
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
07:35
07:37
SASARAM - SSM
07:49
07:51
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
08:22
08:24
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
09:40
09:55
MIRZAPUR - MZP
11:00
11:02
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
12:25
12:30
FATEHPUR - FTP
13:44
13:46
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
15:05
15:15
ETAWAH JN - ETW
16:48
16:50
TUNDLA JN - TDL
18:55
19:00
AGRA FORT - AF
19:45
20:10
ACHHNERA JN - AH
20:43
20:45
BHARATPUR JN - BTE
21:13
21:15
JAIPUR - JP
00:35
00:45
NAWA CITY - NAC
02:18
02:19
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
02:37
02:39
MAKRANA JN - MKN
02:54
02:57
DEGANA JN - DNA
03:33
03:36
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
04:15
04:55
JODHPUR JN - JU
07:00
Dest
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
04:15
05:00
NAGAUR - NGO
05:45
05:50
NOKHA - NOK
06:34
06:36
DESHNOK - DSO
07:22
07:23
BIKANER JN - BKN
08:35
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.