Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12406

Ad

Does not start on Tuesday

Sun, Fri 1476 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:15:50 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
Src
15:20
MATHURA JN - MTJ
17:28
17:30
AGRA CANTT - AGC
18:18
18:20
GWALIOR - GWL
20:18
20:21
DABRA - DBA
20:56
20:57
JHANSI JN - JHS
21:50
22:00
LALITPUR JN - LAR
23:10
23:12
BINA JN - BINA
00:10
00:15
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
00:48
00:50
VIDISHA - BHS
01:13
01:15
BHOPAL JN - BPL
02:10
02:15
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
03:13
03:15
ITARSI JN - ET
03:55
04:05
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
05:02
05:04
BETUL - BZU
05:39
05:42
AMLA JN - AMLA
06:03
06:05
MULTAI - MTY
06:22
06:24
PANDHURNA - PAR
07:08
07:10
NARKHER - NRKR
07:25
07:27
KATOL - KATL
07:48
07:50
NAGPUR - NGP
09:00
09:05
WARDHA JN - WR
10:22
10:25
PULGAON JN - PLO
10:56
10:58
DHAMANGAON - DMN
11:15
11:17
BADNERA JN - BD
12:22
12:25
MURTAJAPUR - MZR
12:59
13:00
AKOLA JN - AK
13:20
13:25
SHEGAON - SEG
13:52
13:54
MALKAPUR - MKU
14:28
14:30
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
15:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.