Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JYG ANVT G RATH - 12435 for yesterday

Ad

Does not start on Thursday

Mon, Fri 1252 Km Updated: 28 Feb 03:59:58 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JAYNAGAR - JYG
Src
12:00
MADHUBANI - MBI
12:27
12:30
SAKRI JN - SKI
12:47
12:49
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
13:40
13:45
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI
13:53
13:55
HAIAGHAT - HYT
14:03
14:05
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
15:10
15:15
BARAUNI JN - BJU
16:10
16:30
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
17:15
17:17
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
17:52
17:54
PATNA JN - PNBE
18:45
18:55
DANAPUR - DNR
19:10
19:12
ARA JN - ARA
20:13
20:15
BIHIYA - BEA
20:29
20:31
DUMRAON - DURE
20:53
20:55
BUXAR - BXR
21:11
21:13
GAHMAR - GMR
21:27
21:29
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
22:32
22:42
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
00:42
00:44
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
02:50
02:55
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
06:06
06:08
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
08:20
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.