Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VAISHALI EXP - 12554

Ad

Daily 1296 Km Updated: 11 Apr 12:50:54 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
NEW DELHI - NDLS
Src
19:50
GHAZIABAD - GZB
20:42
20:44
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
22:06
22:08
TUNDLA JN - TDL
23:16
23:18
ETAWAH JN - ETW
00:15
00:17
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
02:20
02:25
AISHBAGH - ASH
03:47
03:57
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ
04:14
04:17
BARABANKI JN - BBK
04:53
04:55
GONDA JN - GD
06:10
06:15
BASTI - BST
07:30
07:33
KHALILABAD - KLD
07:59
08:01
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
08:55
09:10
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS
09:53
09:55
SIWAN JN - SV
11:00
11:05
CHHAPRA - CPR
12:20
12:25
SONPUR JN - SEE
13:30
13:32
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
13:45
13:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
14:50
14:55
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
15:45
15:50
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS
16:18
16:20
BARAUNI JN - BJU
17:15
17:25
BEGU SARAI - BGS
17:52
17:54
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
18:48
18:50
MANSI JN - MNE
19:10
19:12
SAHARSA JN - SHC
20:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.