Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

Live Running Status of Train BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 for 26 October 2020

Does not start on Monday

Tue 3047 Km Updated: 26 Oct 14:38:15 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
Src
15:45
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
16:40
16:45
BARAUNI JN - BJU
17:55
18:15
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
18:56
18:58
PATNA JN - PNBE
20:10
20:20
DANAPUR - DNR
20:35
20:37
ARA JN - ARA
21:05
21:07
BUXAR - BXR
21:52
21:54
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
23:39
23:49
MIRZAPUR - MZP
00:50
00:55
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
02:05
02:10
SATNA - STA
05:16
05:25
KATNI - KTE
06:45
06:50
JABALPUR - JBP
08:55
09:00
NARSINGHPUR - NU
10:00
10:02
PIPARIYA - PPI
11:00
11:02
ITARSI JN - ET
12:55
13:05
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
14:13
14:15
BETUL - BZU
14:59
15:02
PANDHURNA - PAR
16:22
16:23
NAGPUR - NGP
18:40
18:45
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
19:57
19:58
CHANDRAPUR - CD
21:47
21:50
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
22:35
22:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
23:45
23:46
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
00:45
00:46
WARANGAL - WL
02:18
02:20
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
06:25
06:40
ONGOLE - OGL
08:19
08:20
GUDUR JN - GDR
11:25
11:30
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
14:20
14:45
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
15:43
15:45
KATPADI JN - KPD
16:25
16:30
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
17:53
17:55
BENGALURU EAST - BNCE
19:58
20:00
BENGALURU CANT - BNC
20:08
20:10
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
20:40
20:50
KENGERI - KGI
21:09
21:10
MANDYA - MYA
22:18
22:20
MYSURU JN - MYS
23:40
Dstn

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.