Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12721 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 1676 Km Updated: 29 Mar 03:31:36 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB
Src
22:30
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
22:55
23:00
BHONGIR - BG
23:49
23:50
JANGAON - ZN
00:09
00:10
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
01:10
01:30
JAMIKUNTA - JMKT
02:04
02:05
PEDDAPALLI - PDPL
02:34
02:35
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
02:54
02:55
MANCHIRYAL - MCI
03:04
03:05
BELLAMPALLI - BPA
03:28
03:30
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
03:58
04:00
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
05:15
05:20
CHANDRAPUR - CD
05:39
05:40
BHANDAK - BUX
06:03
06:04
WARORA - WRR
06:35
06:36
HINGANGHAT - HGT
07:06
07:07
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
07:52
07:53
SINDI - SNI
08:16
08:17
AJNI - AJNI
08:51
08:52
NAGPUR - NGP
09:10
09:15
KATOL - KATL
10:04
10:05
NARKHER - NRKR
10:29
10:30
PANDHURNA - PAR
10:49
10:50
MULTAI - MTY
11:39
11:40
AMLA JN - AMLA
12:03
12:05
BETUL - BZU
12:27
12:29
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
13:10
13:12
ITARSI JN - ET
14:35
14:45
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
15:04
15:05
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
16:09
16:10
BHOPAL JN - BPL
16:40
16:45
VIDISHA - BHS
17:24
17:25
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
17:53
17:54
MANDI BAMORA - MABA
18:18
18:20
BINA JN - BINA
19:00
19:05
LALITPUR JN - LAR
19:48
19:50
BABINA - BAB
20:33
20:35
JHANSI JN - JHS
21:20
21:30
DATIA - DAA
21:50
21:52
DABRA - DBA
22:15
22:16
GWALIOR - GWL
22:52
22:57
MORENA - MRA
23:23
23:24
AGRA CANTT - AGC
00:35
00:40
MATHURA JN - MTJ
01:25
01:30
BALLABGARH - BVH
03:18
03:19
FARIDABAD - FDB
03:28
03:30
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
04:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.