Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13147

Ad

Daily 743 Km Updated: 06 Jul 09:46:06 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SEALDAH - SDAH
Src
19:35
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR
19:43
19:44
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE
19:59
20:00
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
21:17
21:22
GUSKARA - GKH
21:56
21:57
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP
22:17
22:22
AHMADPUR JN - AMP
22:41
22:43
SAINTHIA - SNT
22:55
22:57
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
23:31
23:36
NALHATI JN - NHT
23:50
23:52
PAKUR - PKR
00:23
00:28
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK
01:19
01:24
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
02:25
02:35
SAMSI - SM
03:04
03:06
KUMEDPUR - KDPR
03:29
03:31
BARSOI JN - BOE
03:56
03:58
DALKOLHA - DLK
04:20
04:22
KISHANGANJ - KNE
04:45
04:50
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB
05:15
05:17
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
06:50
07:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
07:45
07:47
DHUPGURI - DQG
08:16
08:18
FALAKATA - FLK
08:38
08:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
09:40
10:00
DEWAN HAT - DWT
10:23
10:25
DINHATA - DHH
10:48
10:50
BAMANHAT - BXT
11:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.