Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13176 for yesterday

Ad

Does not start on Thursday

Mon, Wed, Fri 1355 Km Updated: 28 Feb 03:26:42 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SILCHAR - SCL
Src
10:45
BADARPUR JN - BPB
11:35
12:00
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG
14:50
15:00
LUMDING JN - LMG
17:45
18:15
GUWAHATI - GHY
22:43
22:53
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
23:10
23:15
RANGIYA JN - RNY
00:04
00:09
NALBARI - NLV
00:24
00:26
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
01:01
01:06
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
02:16
02:26
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
02:54
02:56
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM
03:06
03:08
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH
03:25
03:27
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG
03:46
03:48
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
04:10
04:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
04:45
04:50
FALAKATA - FLK
05:20
05:22
DHUPGURI - DQG
05:42
05:44
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
06:28
06:30
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
07:35
07:50
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB
08:34
08:36
KISHANGANJ - KNE
09:00
09:02
DALKOLHA - DLK
09:25
09:27
BARSOI JN - BOE
09:55
09:57
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR
10:12
10:14
SAMSI - SM
11:06
11:08
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
12:15
12:35
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK
13:15
13:17
PAKUR - PKR
13:57
13:58
MURARAI - MRR
14:19
14:20
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
15:02
15:04
SAINTHIA - SNT
15:37
15:38
AHMADPUR JN - AMP
15:50
15:51
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP
16:11
16:16
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
17:18
17:23
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE
18:51
18:53
SEALDAH - SDAH
19:25
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.