Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BE LKO ALD PASS - 14308

Ad

Daily 464 Km Updated: 01 Jan 05:30:00 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BAREILLY - BE
Src
17:30
PITAMBARPUR - PMR
17:49
17:51
BILPUR - BLPU
18:06
18:08
TILHAR - TLH
18:23
18:25
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
19:03
19:05
ROZA JN - ROZA
19:14
19:16
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI
19:36
19:38
HARDOI - HRI
20:00
20:05
SANDILA - SAN
21:03
21:05
ALAMNAGAR - AMG
22:28
22:30
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
22:55
23:05
UTRAHTIA - UTR
23:28
23:29
MOHANLALGANJ - MLJ
23:40
23:41
KANKAHA - KKAH
23:50
23:51
NIGOHAN - NHN
23:58
23:59
SHRIRAJNAGAR - SAGR
00:07
00:08
BACHHRAWAN - BCN
00:15
00:16
KUNEANGANJ - KVG
00:25
00:26
HARCHANDPUR - HCP
00:33
00:34
GANGAGANJ - GANG
00:42
00:43
RAE BARELI JN - RBL
01:20
01:25
RUPAMAU - RUM
01:36
01:37
FURSATGANJ - FTG
01:46
01:47
JAIS - JAIS
01:57
01:58
KASIMPUR - KCJ
02:03
02:04
BANI - BANI
02:11
02:12
GAURIGANJ - GNG
02:20
02:21
TALAKHAJURI - TLKH
02:28
02:29
AMETHI - AME
02:36
02:38
MISRAULI - MFL
02:46
02:47
ANTU - ANTU
02:55
02:56
JAGESHARGANJ - JGJ
03:05
03:06
CHILBILA JN - CIL
03:17
03:18
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH
03:50
03:58
BHUPIA MAU - VPO
04:06
04:07
BISHNATHGANJ - BTJ
04:18
04:19
MAU AIMMA - MEM
04:35
04:36
SIWAITH - SWE
04:54
04:55
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM
05:20
05:21
PRAYAG - PRG
05:46
05:48
PRAYAG GHAT - PYG
06:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.