Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273

Ad

Daily 957 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:55:39 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RAXAUL JN - RXL
Src
08:30
RAMGARHWA - RGH
08:40
08:42
SAGAULI JN - SGL
09:09
09:11
MAJHOWLIA - MJL
09:20
09:22
BETTIAH - BTH
09:30
09:33
CHANPATIA - CAI
09:48
09:50
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE
10:16
10:21
HARINAGAR - HIR
10:36
10:38
BHAIROGANJ - BRU
11:03
11:05
BAGAHA - BUG
11:30
11:33
PANIAHWA - PNYA
12:56
12:58
KHADA - KZA
13:08
13:10
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ
13:24
13:26
GHUGHULI - GH
13:37
13:39
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ
13:57
14:02
PIPRAICH - PPC
14:25
14:27
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
15:25
15:40
KHALILABAD - KLD
16:18
16:20
BASTI - BST
16:47
16:50
BABHNAN - BV
17:13
17:15
MASKANWA - MSW
17:33
17:35
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
17:50
17:52
GONDA JN - GD
18:35
18:45
COLONELGANJ - CLJ
19:08
19:10
JARWAL ROAD - JLD
19:26
19:28
BURHWAL - BUW
20:00
20:05
TAHSIL FATEHPUR - TSF
20:34
20:36
MAHMUDABAD AVDH - MMB
20:58
21:00
BISWAN - BVN
21:55
21:57
SITAPUR CANT - SCC
22:45
22:55
SITAPUR CITY - SPC
23:20
23:25
ROZA JN - ROZA
00:58
01:00
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
01:11
01:13
BILPUR - BLPU
01:48
01:50
BAREILLY - BE
02:23
02:28
RAMPUR - RMU
03:19
03:21
MORADABAD - MB
04:07
04:15
AMROHA - AMRO
04:43
04:45
GAJRAULA JN - GJL
05:08
05:10
GARHMUKTESAR - GMS
05:30
05:32
HAPUR - HPU
07:05
07:07
PILKHUA - PKW
07:21
07:23
GHAZIABAD - GZB
08:16
08:18
SAHIBABAD - SBB
08:30
08:32
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
09:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.