Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KYQ BGKT EXPRESS - 15624

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Fri 2542 Km Updated: 12 Aug 09:28:42 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
Src
17:15
RANGIYA JN - RNY
18:07
18:12
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
19:22
19:24
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
20:30
20:40
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
21:08
21:10
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
22:15
22:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
22:51
22:56
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
01:15
01:30
KISHANGANJ - KNE
02:35
02:40
SONAILI - SI
04:15
04:17
KATIHAR JN - KIR
05:40
05:55
NAUGACHIA - NNA
06:42
06:44
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
08:16
08:18
BEGU SARAI - BGS
08:50
08:52
BARAUNI JN - BJU
09:30
09:35
PATNA JN - PNBE
13:25
13:35
ARA JN - ARA
14:15
14:17
BUXAR - BXR
15:02
15:04
GAHMAR - GMR
15:19
15:21
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
17:54
18:14
VARANASI JN - BSB
19:00
19:10
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG
20:28
20:33
FAIZABAD JN - FD
22:15
22:20
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
01:00
01:10
BAREILLY - BE
04:37
04:39
MORADABAD - MB
06:17
06:25
GHAZIABAD - GZB
08:55
08:57
DELHI - DLI
09:50
10:10
DELHI CANTT - DEC
10:38
10:40
GURGAON - GGN
10:56
10:58
REWARI - RE
12:35
12:38
MAHENDRAGARH - MHRG
13:12
13:14
LOHARU - LHU
13:50
13:55
SADULPUR JN - SDLP
14:32
14:35
CHURU - CUR
15:20
15:30
RATANGARH JN - RTGH
16:10
16:25
SUJANGARH - SUJH
16:56
16:59
LADNUN - LAU
17:22
17:25
DIDWANA - DIA
17:47
17:50
CHOTI KHATU - CTKT
18:18
18:20
KHATU - KHTU
18:24
18:26
DEGANA JN - DNA
18:54
18:57
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
19:35
19:38
JODHPUR JN - JU
21:35
21:45
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT
22:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.