Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Wed 2431 Km Updated: 06 Apr 09:16:18 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GUWAHATI - GHY
Src
13:10
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
13:25
13:30
RANGIYA JN - RNY
14:12
14:17
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
16:40
16:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
18:15
18:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
18:40
18:45
DHUPGURI - DQG
19:40
19:45
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
21:40
21:50
KISHANGANJ - KNE
22:55
23:00
KATIHAR JN - KIR
01:10
01:35
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR
01:56
01:58
NAUGACHIA - NNA
02:29
02:31
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
03:33
03:35
BEGU SARAI - BGS
04:01
04:03
BARAUNI JN - BJU
04:35
04:45
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
05:35
05:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
06:55
07:00
MOTIPUR - MTR
07:24
07:26
CHAKIA - CAA
07:42
07:44
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI
08:09
08:12
SAGAULI JN - SGL
08:28
08:30
BETTIAH - BTH
08:44
08:47
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE
09:35
09:40
BAGAHA - BUG
10:15
10:18
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ
12:13
12:15
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ
12:40
12:45
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
13:45
14:00
BASTI - BST
15:07
15:10
GONDA JN - GD
16:45
16:55
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
19:35
19:45
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
22:20
22:22
BAREILLY - BE
23:21
23:23
MORADABAD - MB
00:57
01:05
LAKSAR JN - LRJ
03:02
03:04
ROORKEE - RK
03:23
03:25
SAHARANPUR - SRE
04:15
04:25
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD
04:51
04:53
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
05:44
05:49
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
07:30
07:40
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
08:40
08:45
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC
10:35
10:40
KATHUA - KTHU
11:13
11:15
JAMMU TAWI - JAT
12:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.