Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JHAJHA DBRG EXP - 15941

Ad

Does not start on Tuesday

Fri 1710 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:53:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JHAJHA - JAJ
Src
22:05
JASIDIH JN - JSME
22:38
22:43
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
23:08
23:13
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
23:51
23:53
ASANSOL JN - ASN
01:00
01:10
ANDAL JN - UDL
02:29
02:31
DURGAPUR - DGR
02:50
03:10
SIURI - SURI
04:29
04:31
SAINTHIA - SNT
05:15
05:20
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
05:47
05:52
PAKUR - PKR
06:32
06:33
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK
07:34
07:36
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
08:30
08:40
BARSOI JN - BOE
09:47
09:49
KISHANGANJ - KNE
10:35
10:37
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
12:40
12:50
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ
13:35
13:40
NEW MAL JN - NMZ
15:04
15:06
DALGAON - DLO
16:00
16:02
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ
17:30
17:35
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH
18:12
18:14
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
19:20
19:30
GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT
20:33
20:35
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
22:57
23:02
GUWAHATI - GHY
23:20
23:40
HOJAI - HJI
01:58
02:00
LANKA - LKA
02:15
02:17
LUMDING JN - LMG
04:15
04:20
DIPHU - DPU
04:51
04:53
DIMAPUR - DMV
05:45
05:55
MARIANI JN - MXN
08:10
08:20
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK
11:40
11:50
DIBRUGARH - DBRG
12:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.