Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BHAGYANAGAR EXP - 17233

Ad

Daily 367 Km Updated: 11 Apr 01:08:40 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
Src
15:35
BIBINAGAR - BN
16:02
16:03
BHONGIR - BG
16:12
16:13
ALER - ALER
16:29
16:30
JANGAON - ZN
16:48
16:49
RAGHUNATHPALLI - RGP
16:59
17:00
GHANPUR - GNP
17:10
17:11
PINDIAL - PQL
17:20
17:21
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
17:45
17:47
HASANPARTI RD - HSP
18:04
18:05
UPPAL - OPL
18:15
18:16
JAMIKUNTA - JMKT
18:29
18:30
BISUGIRSHARIF - BGSF
18:37
18:38
POTKAPALLI - PTKP
18:54
18:55
ODELA - OEA
19:02
19:03
KOLNUR - KOLR
19:24
19:25
KOTTAPALLI - KYOP
19:29
19:30
PEDDAPALLI - PDPL
19:39
19:40
RAGHAVAPURAM - RGPM
19:49
19:50
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
19:59
20:00
PEDDAMPET - PPZ
20:04
20:05
MANCHIRYAL - MCI
20:14
20:15
RAVINDRAKHANI - RVKH
20:19
20:20
MANDAMARI - MMZ
20:29
20:30
BELLAMPALLI - BPA
20:44
20:45
RECHNI ROAD - RECH
20:54
20:55
ASIFABAD ROAD - ASAF
21:14
21:15
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
21:39
21:41
SIRPUR TOWN - SRUR
21:59
22:00
MAKUDI - MKDI
22:09
22:10
WIRUR - WIRR
22:19
22:20
WIHIRGAON - VHGN
23:04
23:05
MANIKGARH - MAGH
00:04
00:05
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
01:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.