Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GNT RGDA EXP - 17243 for 29 May 2020

Ad

Daily 567 Km Updated: 01 Jun 11:47:30 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GUNTUR JN - GNT
Src
22:15
MANGALAGIRI - MAG
22:36
22:37
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
23:10
23:20
NUZVID - NZD
23:45
23:46
ELURU - EE
00:00
00:02
BHIMADOLU - BMD
00:40
00:42
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD
01:05
01:07
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD
01:43
01:45
KOVVUR - KVR
02:05
02:07
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
02:25
02:30
DWARAPUDI - DWP
02:50
02:52
ANAPARTI - APT
02:57
02:58
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
03:10
03:12
PITHAPURAM - PAP
03:22
03:24
ANNAVARAM - ANV
03:45
03:47
TUNI - TUNI
04:05
04:07
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP
04:25
04:27
ELLAMANCHILI - YLM
04:52
04:54
ANAKAPALLE - AKP
07:08
07:10
DUVVADA - DVD
08:13
08:15
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
08:55
09:20
MARRIPALEM PH - MIPM
09:22
09:23
SIMHACHALAM - SCM
09:36
09:38
PENDURTI - PDT
09:47
09:48
KOTTAVALASA - KTV
09:58
10:00
KANTAKAPALLE - KPL
10:09
10:10
ALAMANDA - ALM
10:19
10:20
KORUKONDA - KUK
10:27
10:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
10:45
10:50
GARUDUBILLI - GRBL
11:04
11:06
GAJAPATINAGARAM - GPI
11:18
11:20
KOMATIPALLI - KMX
11:29
11:31
DONKINAVALASA - DNV
11:41
11:43
BOBBILI - VBL
11:58
12:00
SITANAGARAM - SNM
12:11
12:13
NARSIPURAM HALT - NSX
12:20
12:21
PARVATIPURAM - PVP
12:30
12:32
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT
12:36
12:38
GUMADA - GMDA
12:51
12:52
KUNERU - KNRT
13:03
13:04
JIMIDIPETA - JMPT
13:14
13:15
RAYAGADA - RGDA
14:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.