Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BGKT BSP EXP - 18244 for tomorrow

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Thu, Sat 1818 Km Updated: 09 Aug 11:41:53 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT
Src
01:15
JODHPUR JN - JU
01:25
01:35
GOTAN - GOTN
02:33
02:35
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
03:00
03:05
DEGANA JN - DNA
04:00
04:03
MAKRANA JN - MKN
05:20
05:23
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
05:37
05:39
PHULERA JN - FL
06:45
06:47
JAIPUR - JP
07:35
07:45
DURGAPURA - DPA
07:53
07:55
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW
08:36
08:37
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
10:10
10:20
INDARGARH - IDG
10:48
10:50
KOTA JN - KOTA
11:40
11:50
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
12:48
12:50
SHAMGARH - SGZ
13:38
13:40
CHAU MAHLA - CMU
14:04
14:05
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
14:58
15:00
NAGDA JN - NAD
16:10
16:35
UJJAIN JN - UJN
17:40
17:45
BERCHHA - BCH
18:46
18:48
SHUJALPUR - SJP
19:21
19:23
SEHORE - SEH
19:56
19:58
BHOPAL JN - BPL
21:30
21:40
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
21:52
21:54
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
22:58
23:00
ITARSI JN - ET
00:00
00:10
PANDHURNA - PAR
02:44
02:46
NAGPUR - NGP
04:50
05:10
GONDIA JN - G
07:21
07:23
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
08:49
08:51
DURG - DURG
09:40
09:45
BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB
09:54
09:56
RAIPUR JN - R
10:30
10:40
BHATAPARA - BYT
11:38
11:40
BILASPUR JN - BSP
12:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.