Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VSKP QLN EXP - 18567

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Thu 1587 Km Updated: 09 Aug 10:09:03 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
Src
08:20
DUVVADA - DVD
08:50
08:52
ELLAMANCHILI - YLM
09:19
09:20
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
10:25
10:26
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
11:15
11:17
ELURU - EE
12:27
12:28
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
14:05
14:15
TENALI JN - TEL
14:39
14:40
BAPATLA - BPP
15:29
15:30
ONGOLE - OGL
15:59
16:00
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM
16:29
16:30
NELLORE - NLR
17:54
17:55
GUDUR JN - GDR
19:38
19:40
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
21:45
21:50
KATPADI JN - KPD
23:53
23:58
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
01:23
01:25
SALEM JN - SA
02:57
03:00
ERODE JN - ED
03:55
04:00
TIRUPPUR - TUP
04:43
04:45
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
05:46
05:50
PALAKKAD JN - PGT
07:17
07:20
THRISUR - TCR
09:07
09:10
ALUVA - AWY
09:58
10:00
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN
10:30
10:35
KOTTAYAM - KTYM
11:47
11:50
CHANGANASERI - CGY
12:09
12:10
TIRUVALLA - TRVL
12:19
12:20
CHENGANNUR - CNGR
12:28
12:30
MAVELIKARA - MVLK
12:44
12:45
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ
13:13
13:15
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY
13:34
13:35
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT
13:44
13:45
KOLLAM JN - QLN
15:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.