Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MUV RNC EXPRESS - 18612

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 578 Km Updated: 06 Apr 09:16:46 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MANDUADIH - MUV
Src
15:00
VARANASI JN - BSB
15:20
15:30
KASHI - KEI
15:42
15:44
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
16:28
16:38
KARAMNASA - KMS
17:05
17:06
DURGAUTI - DGO
17:16
17:17
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
17:27
17:28
KUDRA - KTQ
17:45
17:46
SASARAM - SSM
18:05
18:06
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
18:21
18:23
SON NAGAR - SEB
18:30
18:31
ANKORAH AKORHA - ANH
18:46
18:47
BARKISALALYA - BSYA
18:56
18:57
NABENAGAR ROAD - NBG
19:06
19:07
KAJRAT NAWADIH - KYF
19:17
19:18
JAPLA - JPL
19:27
19:28
HAIDARNAGAR - HDN
19:37
19:38
MUHAMMADGANJ - MDJ
19:53
19:54
UNTARE ROAD - URD
20:09
20:10
GARWA ROAD - GHD
21:10
21:20
DALTONGANJ - DTO
21:56
21:59
BARWADIH JN - BRWD
22:25
22:30
LATEHAR - LTHR
22:58
23:00
TORI - TORI
23:38
23:40
KHALARI - KLRE
00:07
00:09
RAY - RAY
00:15
00:17
PATRATU - PTRU
00:50
00:53
BARKA KANA - BRKA
01:20
01:45
RAMGARH CANT - RMT
01:55
02:00
MURI - MURI
02:50
02:55
RANCHI - RNC
04:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.