Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train RNC GARIBNWAZ EX - 18631

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Thu 1678 Km Updated: 29 Mar 11:34:29 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RANCHI - RNC
Src
20:10
MURI - MURI
21:15
21:20
RAMGARH CANT - RMT
22:20
22:25
BARKA KANA - BRKA
22:50
23:00
PATRATU - PTRU
23:18
23:23
KHALARI - KLRE
23:48
23:50
TORI - TORI
00:14
00:19
LATEHAR - LTHR
00:43
00:48
BARWADIH JN - BRWD
01:16
01:21
DALTONGANJ - DTO
01:42
01:47
GARWA ROAD - GHD
03:30
03:40
UNTARE ROAD - URD
03:52
03:54
MUHAMMADGANJ - MDJ
04:10
04:12
HAIDARNAGAR - HDN
04:23
04:25
JAPLA - JPL
04:32
04:34
KAJRAT NAWADIH - KYF
04:41
04:43
NABENAGAR ROAD - NBG
04:51
04:53
ANKORAH AKORHA - ANH
05:09
05:11
SON NAGAR - SEB
05:35
05:37
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
05:45
05:47
SASARAM - SSM
06:01
06:03
KUDRA - KTQ
06:22
06:24
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
06:40
06:42
DURGAUTI - DGO
06:49
06:51
KARAMNASA - KMS
07:01
07:03
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
07:55
08:05
VARANASI JN - BSB
08:55
09:45
MIRZAPUR - MZP
11:18
11:20
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
12:45
12:50
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
15:15
15:25
FIROZABAD - FZD
17:48
17:50
TUNDLA JN - TDL
19:05
19:10
AGRA FORT - AF
20:20
20:30
BAYANA JN - BXN
22:15
22:20
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC
23:15
23:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
00:50
00:55
DURGAPURA - DPA
02:11
02:14
JAIPUR - JP
02:50
03:00
AJMER JN - AII
05:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.