Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train EAST COAST EXP - 18645 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 1590 Km Updated: 05 Jul 02:49:42 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
11:45
MECHEDA - MCA
12:38
12:40
PANSKURA - PKU
12:53
12:55
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
13:48
13:53
BELDA - BLDA
14:22
14:24
JALESWAR - JER
14:50
14:51
BASTA - BTS
15:09
15:11
RUPSA JN - ROP
15:23
15:25
BALASORE - BLS
15:45
15:50
SORO - SORO
16:13
16:15
MARKONA - MKO
16:28
16:30
BHADRAK - BHC
17:13
17:15
KENDUAPADA - KED
17:29
17:30
BAITARANI ROAD - BTV
17:39
17:40
KORAI HALT - KRIH
17:47
17:48
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
17:55
17:56
DHANMANDAL - DNM
18:25
18:26
CUTTACK - CTC
19:05
19:10
BARANG - BRAG
19:24
19:25
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
19:50
19:55
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
20:10
20:30
NIRAKARPUR - NKP
20:51
20:52
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG
21:05
21:06
BALUGAON - BALU
21:30
21:31
CHILKA - CLKA
21:39
21:40
KHALLIKOT - KIT
21:49
21:50
CHATRAPUR - CAP
22:20
22:21
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
22:41
22:46
ICHCHPURAM - IPM
23:07
23:08
SOMPETA - SPT
23:25
23:26
PALASA - PSA
00:26
00:28
NAUPADA JN - NWP
00:48
00:50
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
01:26
01:28
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP
01:58
02:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
02:30
02:35
KOTTAVALASA - KTV
03:03
03:05
SIMHACHALAM - SCM
03:22
03:24
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
03:45
04:05
DUVVADA - DVD
04:37
04:39
ANAKAPALLE - AKP
04:59
05:00
ELLAMANCHILI - YLM
05:19
05:20
TUNI - TUNI
05:59
06:00
ANNAVARAM - ANV
06:09
06:10
PITHAPURAM - PAP
06:29
06:30
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
06:39
06:40
DWARAPUDI - DWP
07:14
07:15
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
08:00
08:02
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD
08:24
08:25
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD
08:39
08:40
ELURU - EE
09:09
09:10
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
10:55
11:10
KHAMMAM - KMT
12:28
12:30
MAHBUBABAD - MABD
13:14
13:15
WARANGAL - WL
14:08
14:10
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
14:28
14:30
JANGAON - ZN
15:24
15:25
ALER - ALER
15:37
15:38
BHONGIR - BG
15:57
15:58
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
17:10
17:15
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB
17:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.