Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train VIVEK EXPRESS - 19028

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Mon 1881 Km Updated: 05 Aug 03:59:09 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JAMMU TAWI - JAT
Src
09:30
KATHUA - KTHU
10:30
10:32
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC
11:15
11:20
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
13:05
13:10
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
14:05
14:20
DHURI JN - DUI
15:10
15:20
BARWALA - BXC
17:14
17:16
HISAR - HSR
18:00
18:25
SADULPUR JN - SDLP
19:37
19:40
CHURU - CUR
20:40
20:50
RATANGARH JN - RTGH
21:50
22:00
SUJANGARH - SUJH
22:30
22:33
LADNUN - LAU
22:44
22:47
DIDWANA - DIA
23:09
23:12
CHOTI KHATU - CTKT
23:38
23:40
DEGANA JN - DNA
00:07
00:10
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
00:46
00:51
GOTAN - GOTN
01:06
01:08
JODHPUR JN - JU
03:05
03:20
LUNI JN - LUNI
03:52
03:55
PALI MARWAR - PMY
04:42
04:47
MARWAR JN - MJ
06:02
06:05
FALNA - FA
06:52
06:54
ABU ROAD - ABR
08:20
08:30
PALANPUR JN - PNU
09:50
09:52
MAHESANA JN - MSH
11:11
11:13
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
13:10
14:00
NADIAD JN - ND
14:59
15:01
ANAND JN - ANND
15:19
15:21
VADODARA JN - BRC
16:10
16:15
SURAT - ST
18:30
18:35
VAPI - VAPI
19:46
19:48
BORIVALI - BVI
21:43
21:46
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS
22:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.