Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JP BPL EXP - 19711

Ad

Daily 685 Km Updated: 27 May 09:16:35 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JAIPUR - JP
Src
18:10
KANAKPURA - KKU
18:20
18:21
ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB
18:41
18:42
HIRNODA - HDA
18:51
18:52
PHULERA JN - FL
19:01
19:03
NARAINA - NRI
19:13
19:14
TILONIYA - TL
19:36
19:37
KISHANGARH - KSG
19:59
20:01
MADAR JN - MDJN
20:33
20:35
AJMER JN - AII
20:50
21:05
NASIRABAD - NSD
21:31
21:33
BANDANWARA - BDW
21:49
21:50
BIJAINAGAR - BJNR
22:08
22:10
BHILWARA - BHL
23:05
23:10
CHANDERIYA - CNA
00:27
00:29
CHITTAURGARH - COR
00:45
00:55
NIMBAHERA - NBH
01:19
01:21
NIMACH - NMH
01:58
02:00
PIPLIA - PIP
02:33
02:34
MANDASOR - MDS
02:56
02:58
JAORA - JAO
04:05
04:07
RATLAM JN - RTM
05:20
05:40
KHACHROD - KUH
06:12
06:14
NAGDA JN - NAD
06:36
06:38
UJJAIN JN - UJN
07:30
07:40
MAKSI - MKC
08:18
08:20
BERCHHA - BCH
08:34
08:36
KALI SINDH - KSH
08:50
08:51
AKODIA - AKD
09:05
09:07
SHUJALPUR - SJP
09:20
09:22
KALAPIPAL - KPP
09:35
09:36
SEHORE - SEH
09:59
10:01
S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN
10:52
10:54
BHOPAL JN - BPL
11:25
Dest
UJJAIN JN - UJN
07:30
08:05
VIKRAMNAGAR - VRG
08:15
08:16
KARCHHA - KDHA
08:35
08:37
UNDASA MADHAWPU - UDM
08:52
08:53
NARANJIPUR - NRGR
08:59
09:00
DEWAS - DWX
09:19
09:21
BARLAI - BLAX
09:34
09:35
MANGLIYA GAON - MGG
09:44
09:45
LAKSHMIBAI NGR - LMNR
09:59
10:00
INDORE JN BG - INDB
10:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.