Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PURI JU EXPRESS - 20813

Ad

Does not start on Friday

Wed 2437 Km Updated: 07 Aug 02:09:19 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PURI - PURI
Src
15:50
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL
16:08
16:09
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
16:35
16:40
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
17:02
17:07
CUTTACK - CTC
17:36
17:38
DHENKANAL - DNKL
18:36
18:38
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD
19:24
19:26
ANGUL - ANGL
19:38
19:40
RAIRAKHOL - RAIR
20:45
20:47
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD
21:46
21:48
SAMBALPUR - SBP
22:00
22:20
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR
23:30
23:35
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN
23:53
23:55
RAIGARH - RIG
00:43
00:48
SAKTI - SKT
01:21
01:23
CHAMPA JN - CPH
01:52
01:57
BILASPUR JN - BSP
03:15
03:30
BHATAPARA - BYT
04:08
04:10
RAIPUR JN - R
05:05
05:15
DURG - DURG
06:15
06:20
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
06:42
06:47
GONDIA JN - G
08:30
08:35
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD
09:30
09:32
NAGPUR - NGP
10:55
11:15
KATOL - KATL
12:02
12:03
PANDHURNA - PAR
12:37
12:38
BETUL - BZU
14:02
14:05
ITARSI JN - ET
15:55
16:00
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
17:23
17:25
BHOPAL JN - BPL
17:50
18:00
SEHORE - SEH
18:57
18:59
SHUJALPUR - SJP
19:35
19:37
UJJAIN JN - UJN
21:25
21:35
NAGDA JN - NAD
22:45
23:10
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
23:37
23:38
KOTA JN - KOTA
01:50
02:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
03:40
03:55
DURGAPURA - DPA
05:41
05:43
JAIPUR - JP
06:15
06:30
PHULERA JN - FL
07:26
07:28
MAKRANA JN - MKN
08:17
08:20
DEGANA JN - DNA
09:17
09:20
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
10:03
10:08
JODHPUR JN - JU
12:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.