Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train CDG MDU SF EXP - 22688

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Mon, Fri 3108 Km Updated: 20 Sep 06:06:21 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
CHANDIGARH - CDG
Src
07:55
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
08:40
08:45
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD
09:23
09:25
SAHARANPUR - SRE
10:05
10:45
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ
11:28
11:30
MEERUT CITY - MTC
12:10
12:12
GHAZIABAD - GZB
13:19
13:21
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
14:10
14:30
FARIDABAD - FDB
14:56
14:58
AGRA CANTT - AGC
18:12
18:17
GWALIOR - GWL
20:12
20:15
JHANSI JN - JHS
21:35
21:45
BHOPAL JN - BPL
01:45
01:55
NAGPUR - NGP
08:30
08:40
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
09:39
09:41
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
11:50
12:00
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
13:50
13:52
WARANGAL - WL
15:33
15:38
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
19:05
19:20
NAYUDUPETA - NYP
00:03
00:05
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
02:10
02:35
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
03:33
03:35
KATPADI JN - KPD
04:20
04:25
AMBUR - AB
05:03
05:05
VANIYAMBADI - VN
05:18
05:20
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
05:58
06:00
SALEM JN - SA
07:25
07:30
ERODE JN - ED
08:40
08:50
KARUR - KRR
09:47
09:50
DINDIGUL JN - DG
11:10
11:15
MADURAI JN - MDU
12:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.