Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 02834

Ad

Daily 2088 Km Updated: 23 Sep 08:39:36 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HWH
Src
23:55
MCA
00:50
00:51
PKU
01:09
01:10
KGP
02:00
02:05
TATA
03:53
03:58
CKP
04:48
04:55
ROU
06:20
06:35
GP
07:03
07:04
BMB
07:33
07:34
JSG
08:15
08:17
BRJN
08:25
08:27
BPH
08:36
08:38
RIG
09:15
09:20
KHS
09:43
09:45
BUA
10:07
10:09
CPH
10:25
10:30
NIA
10:39
10:41
AKT
10:53
10:55
BSP
11:40
11:55
BYT
12:33
12:35
TLD
12:54
12:56
R
13:35
13:45
BPHB
14:09
14:11
DURG
14:35
14:40
RJN
15:02
15:04
DGG
15:26
15:28
AGN
16:11
16:13
G
16:41
16:46
TRO
17:06
17:08
TMR
17:25
17:27
BRD
17:42
17:44
KP
18:18
18:20
NGP
19:00
19:05
AJNI
19:14
19:15
WR
20:24
20:27
PLO
20:49
20:50
DMN
21:08
21:09
CND
21:24
21:25
BD
22:05
22:10
MZR
22:40
22:42
AK
23:15
23:20
SEG
23:44
23:45
JM
23:57
23:58
NN
00:08
00:10
MKU
00:33
00:35
BSL
01:40
01:45
JL
02:22
02:25
DXG
03:12
03:14
AN
03:39
03:42
SNK
04:18
04:19
DDE
04:38
04:41
NDB
05:12
05:22
NWU
06:23
06:28
VYA
07:10
07:12
MID
07:27
07:29
BIY
07:46
07:48
UDN
08:40
08:42
ST
08:57
09:02
BH
09:54
09:56
BRC
10:58
11:03
ANND
11:43
11:44
ND
12:10
12:11
MAN
13:02
13:04
ADI
13:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.