Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829

Ad

Daily 95 Km Updated: 02 Jun 12:54:24 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HWH
Src
13:32
LLH
13:40
13:41
BEQ
13:43
13:44
BZL
13:49
13:50
DKAE
13:54
13:55
GBRA
13:57
13:58
JOX
14:01
14:02
BPAE
14:03
14:04
BRPA
14:07
14:08
MBE
14:11
14:12
BLAE
14:13
14:14
KQU
14:17
14:18
MDSE
14:20
14:21
CDAE
14:26
14:27
PBZ
14:31
14:32
BMAE
14:34
14:35
DNHL
14:37
14:38
SHBC
14:40
14:41
HIH
14:44
14:45
GRAE
14:47
14:48
JPQ
14:52
14:53
JRAE
15:01
15:02
NBAE
15:07
15:08
MSAE
15:11
15:12
CHC
15:14
15:15
PRAE
15:17
15:18
SKG
15:29
15:30
GRP
15:34
15:35
BWN
15:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.