Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER - 51671

Ad

Daily 435 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:59:36 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ET
Src
04:25
GRO
04:37
04:38
SQL
04:45
04:46
BGTA
04:57
04:58
GMD
05:09
05:10
SGP
05:20
05:22
PPI
05:42
05:44
BKH
05:59
06:00
JHT
06:07
06:08
SCKR
06:15
06:16
GAR
06:28
06:30
BNE
06:43
06:44
KY
07:00
07:02
NU
07:18
07:20
GPC
07:27
07:28
BELD
07:35
07:36
KKB
07:41
07:42
SRID
08:08
08:10
BMR
08:21
08:22
BHTN
08:38
08:40
BRGT
09:19
09:20
MML
09:40
09:42
JBP
10:05
10:10
ADTL
10:22
10:23
DOE
10:32
10:33
GSPR
10:42
10:43
SHR
10:52
10:54
DDCE
11:07
11:08
SBD
11:17
11:18
SNRR
11:25
11:26
NWR
11:35
11:36
MDRR
11:43
11:44
KTE
11:55
11:58
PTWA
12:11
12:12
JKE
12:20
12:22
PKRD
12:29
12:30
UDR
12:39
12:40
BUU
12:49
12:50
MYR
12:59
13:00
UHR
13:15
13:16
LGCE
13:27
13:28
STA
14:10
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.