Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AGC-DLI PASSENGER - 51901 for 26 February 2020

Ad

Daily 194 Km Updated: 28 Feb 03:12:38 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AGC
Src
09:00
RKM
09:08
09:10
BFP
09:15
09:16
RNKA
09:25
09:26
KXM
09:34
09:35
DDDM
09:43
09:44
FAR
09:49
09:50
BAD
09:58
10:00
MTJ
10:32
10:40
BTSR
10:48
10:49
VRBD
10:59
11:00
AJH
11:10
11:11
CHJ
11:20
11:22
KSV
11:32
11:34
HDL
11:46
11:48
BNCR
11:56
11:57
SHLK
12:02
12:03
RDE
12:13
12:14
PWL
13:18
13:20
AST
13:32
13:33
BVH
13:49
13:50
FDN
13:56
13:57
FDB
14:05
14:06
TKD
14:27
14:28
OKA
14:38
14:39
NZM
14:48
14:49
TKJ
14:58
14:59
CSB
15:03
15:04
NDLS
15:31
15:36
DSB
15:45
15:46
DLI
16:00
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.