Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train FZR - DLI PASS. - 54642

Ad

Daily 384 Km Updated: 06 Jul 11:27:41 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
FZR
Src
11:10
KBU
11:20
11:22
GHA
11:31
11:33
PKZ
11:42
11:43
FDK
11:49
11:51
GZS
12:04
12:06
KKP
12:15
12:20
RLS
12:26
12:28
GJUT
12:36
12:38
CBX
12:54
12:56
GNA
13:12
13:14
BTI
13:55
14:20
KZW
14:31
14:32
KTF
14:41
14:42
MASK
14:50
14:51
MAUR
15:00
15:01
KTKL
15:09
15:10
SSZ
15:15
15:16
MSZ
15:25
15:26
NPX
15:35
15:36
BLZ
15:44
15:45
DTW
15:53
15:54
BRZ
16:01
16:02
KAGR
16:09
16:10
JHL
16:30
16:45
HMQ
16:53
16:54
TUN
17:00
17:01
KLWN
17:08
17:09
DTN
17:15
17:16
DHY
17:24
17:25
NRW
17:32
17:34
GSO
17:43
17:44
UCA
17:53
17:54
BZO
18:07
18:08
JIND
18:25
18:45
BSPH
18:52
18:53
KIU
19:00
19:01
JJT
19:09
19:10
JNA
19:17
19:18
KZH
19:25
19:26
LNMA
19:31
19:32
KHV
19:39
19:40
SMF
19:48
19:49
ROK
20:05
20:10
ABO
20:16
20:17
KRZ
20:24
20:25
ISM
20:33
20:34
SPZ
20:39
20:40
ROHN
20:46
20:47
ASE
20:53
20:54
BGZ
21:03
21:04
GHE
21:12
21:13
MQC
21:18
21:19
NNO
21:23
21:24
MGLP
21:30
21:31
SSB
22:06
22:08
DBSI
22:17
22:18
VVKP
22:22
22:23
DKZ
22:27
22:28
DLI
22:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.