Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train MZS - DKGN PASSENGER - 55814 for 25 September 2020

Ad

Daily 357 Km Updated: 28 Sep 02:49:56 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MZS
Src
14:45
JYK
14:55
14:56
LMY
15:07
15:08
TQM
15:19
15:20
SMCP
15:34
15:35
DIPA
15:43
15:44
ACPR
15:55
15:56
SPTR
16:06
16:08
SBGN
16:15
16:16
SRPN
16:29
16:30
MYO
16:38
16:39
DMC
16:48
16:50
JFD
16:58
16:59
BDLN
17:09
17:10
GOM
17:23
17:24
SUZ
17:35
17:36
BGND
17:49
17:50
SWJ
18:00
18:01
LBI
18:12
18:13
NLP
18:40
18:45
SOB
18:58
18:59
KTPR
19:10
19:11
TUJ
19:22
19:23
HMY
19:39
19:42
TPG
19:54
19:55
TBH
20:06
20:07
UKE
20:16
20:17
DBW
20:25
20:26
GPZ
20:44
20:45
BJL
20:57
20:58
HML
21:10
21:11
BVV
21:23
21:24
NBX
21:35
21:36
MFC
21:47
21:48
VNE
22:01
22:03
NCA
22:18
22:19
DQL
22:36
22:37
BVU
22:57
22:58
RPAN
23:20
23:30
TKTB
23:39
23:40
BKTB
00:02
00:03
DKGN
00:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.