Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HUBLI PASS - 56501

Ad

Daily 693 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:58:56 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
Src
07:05
KRISHNA CANAL - KCC
07:17
07:18
MANGALAGIRI - MAG
07:35
07:36
NAMBURU - NBR
07:47
07:48
PEDAKAKANI HALT - PDKN
07:53
07:54
GUNTUR JN - GNT
08:10
08:20
NALLAPADU - NLPD
08:36
08:37
PERECHERLA - PRCA
08:48
08:49
PHIRANGIPURAM - PPM
08:59
09:00
NUDURUPADU - NDPU
09:08
09:09
SATULUR - STUR
09:16
09:17
NARASARAOPET - NRT
09:30
09:32
MUNUMAKA - MUK
09:39
09:40
SANTAMAGULUR - SAB
09:47
09:48
VELLACHERUVU - VLE
09:53
09:54
SAVALYAPURAM - SYM
10:02
10:03
VINUKONDA - VKN
10:12
10:13
CHEKATE G PALEM - CEM
10:19
10:20
GUNDLA KAMMA - GKM
10:26
10:27
KURICHEDU - KCD
10:39
10:40
POTLAPADU - POO
10:49
10:50
DONAKONDA - DKD
11:13
11:15
GAJJELAKONDA - GJJ
11:29
11:30
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK
11:44
11:45
TARLUPADU - TLU
12:04
12:05
CUMBUM - CBM
12:29
12:30
JGMBLA KSHNPRM - JBK
12:44
12:45
SOMIDEVIPALLE - SDV
12:59
13:00
GUDIMETTA - GMA
13:07
13:08
GIDDALUR - GID
13:20
13:22
KISTAMSETIPALLI - KSTE
13:28
13:29
DIGUVAMETTA - DMT
13:59
14:00
CHALAMA - CMZ
14:29
14:30
GAZULAPALLI - GZL
14:39
14:40
NANDYAL - NDL
16:15
16:20
PANYAM - PNM
16:32
16:34
KRISHNAMMAKONA - KEF
16:46
16:47
B CEMENT NAGAR - BEY
16:58
17:00
BETAMCHERLA - BMH
17:07
17:09
RANGAPURAM - RGM
17:17
17:18
MALKAPURAM - MLK
17:29
17:30
DHONE - DHNE
18:00
18:05
MALLIYALA - MYL
18:20
18:22
LINGANENIDODDI - LMD
18:34
18:36
PENDEKALLU - PDL
18:42
18:44
EDDULADODDI - EDD
18:55
18:56
TUGGALI - TGL
19:06
19:07
MADDIKERA - MKR
19:28
19:30
MALLAPPA GATE H - MLGT
19:39
19:40
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
20:30
20:50
BANTANAHAL - BLL
21:08
21:10
BEVINAHALU - BNL
21:18
21:20
VIRAPUR - VP
21:28
21:30
HAGARI - HGI
21:39
21:40
HADDINAGUNDU - HDD
21:48
21:50
BALLARI JN - BAY
22:25
22:30
KUDATINI - KDN
22:49
22:50
DUROJI - DAJ
22:59
23:00
TORANAGALLU - TNGL
23:13
23:15
PAPINAYAKNAHALI - PKL
00:01
00:02
KARIGANURU - KGW
00:07
00:08
HOSAPETE JN - HPT
00:09
00:10
MUNIRABAD - MRB
00:29
00:30
GINIGERA - GIN
00:44
00:45
KOPPAL - KBL
00:59
01:00
BHANAPUR - BNP
01:14
01:15
GADAG JN - GDG
03:50
04:00
ANNIGERI - NGR
04:20
04:25
SISVINHALLI - SVHE
04:34
04:35
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
05:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.