Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KCGGNT PASS - 57305 for yesterday

Ad

Daily 623 Km Updated: 06 Apr 09:15:08 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KACHEGUDA - KCG
Src
14:40
MALAKPET - MXT
14:42
14:43
DABIRPURA - DQR
14:45
14:46
YAKUTPURA KCG - YKA
14:48
14:49
HUPPUGUDA - HPG
14:50
14:51
FALAKNUMA - FM
14:52
14:53
NPA SHVRAMPALLI - NSVP
14:54
14:55
BUDVEL - BDVL
15:02
15:03
UMDANAGAR - UR
15:11
15:12
TIMMAPUR - TMX
15:21
15:22
KOTTUR HALT - KOTT
15:25
15:26
HBL NAGAR - HBLN
15:29
15:30
SHADNAGAR - SHNR
15:39
15:40
BURGULA HALT - BRGL
15:48
15:49
BALANAGAR - BABR
15:54
15:55
RANGAREDDY GUDA - RRGA
15:59
16:00
RAJAPUR - RJAP
16:04
16:05
GOLLAPALLY - GLY
16:09
16:10
JADCHERLA - JCL
16:19
16:20
DIVITI PALLI - DTP
16:27
16:28
YENUGONDA - YNG
16:34
16:35
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR
16:45
16:47
MAHABUBNAGAR TO - MHBT
16:50
16:51
MANYAMKONDA - MQN
17:01
17:02
KOTAKADRA - KTKA
17:05
17:06
DEVARKADRE - DKC
17:09
17:10
KAUKUNTLA - KQQ
17:17
17:18
KURUMURTHI - KXI
17:21
17:22
KONNUR - KONN
17:26
17:27
WANPARTI ROAD - WPR
17:37
17:38
AJAKOLLU - AJK
17:44
17:45
SRIRAMNAGAR - SRNR
17:52
17:53
AREPALLI HALT - ARPL
17:57
17:58
GADWAL - GWD
18:04
18:05
POODOOR - PDO
18:14
18:15
PEDDADINNE - PDNA
18:21
18:22
ITIKYALA - IKI
18:29
18:30
MANOPAD - MOA
18:44
18:45
SBB JOGULAMBA H - SBBJ
18:59
19:00
ALAMPUR ROAD - ALPR
19:04
19:05
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT
20:20
20:25
VELDURTI - VDI
20:34
20:35
DHONE - DHNE
22:00
22:20
MALKAPURAM - MLK
22:39
22:40
RANGAPURAM - RGM
22:54
22:55
BETAMCHERLA - BMH
23:03
23:05
B CEMENT NAGAR - BEY
23:15
23:16
PANYAM - PNM
23:44
23:45
NANDYAL - NDL
00:30
00:35
GAZULAPALLI - GZL
00:50
00:51
CHALAMA - CMZ
01:03
01:04
DIGUVAMETTA - DMT
01:39
01:40
KISTAMSETIPALLI - KSTE
01:47
01:48
GIDDALUR - GID
02:08
02:10
GUDIMETTA - GMA
02:18
02:19
SOMIDEVIPALLE - SDV
02:29
02:30
JGMBLA KSHNPRM - JBK
02:45
02:46
CUMBUM - CBM
02:58
02:59
TARLUPADU - TLU
03:11
03:12
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK
03:27
03:28
GAJJELAKONDA - GJJ
03:44
03:45
DONAKONDA - DKD
04:00
04:02
POTLAPADU - POO
04:15
04:16
KURICHEDU - KCD
04:23
04:24
GUNDLA KAMMA - GKM
04:35
04:36
CHEKATE G PALEM - CEM
04:47
04:48
VINUKONDA - VKN
04:57
04:58
SAVALYAPURAM - SYM
05:11
05:12
VELLACHERUVU - VLE
05:19
05:20
SANTAMAGULUR - SAB
05:25
05:26
MUNUMAKA - MUK
05:33
05:34
NARASARAOPET - NRT
05:43
05:45
SATULUR - STUR
06:04
06:05
NUDURUPADU - NDPU
06:14
06:15
PHIRANGIPURAM - PPM
06:29
06:30
PERECHERLA - PRCA
06:49
06:50
NALLAPADU - NLPD
07:19
07:20
GUNTUR JN - GNT
08:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.