Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GNT PASS - 57327 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 333 Km Updated: 02 Jun 01:59:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DHNE
Src
06:30
MLK
06:44
06:45
RGM
06:54
06:55
BMH
07:06
07:07
BEY
07:14
07:15
KEF
07:24
07:25
PNM
07:34
07:35
NDL
08:15
08:20
GZL
08:36
08:37
DMT
09:24
09:25
KSTE
09:31
09:32
GID
09:42
09:44
GMA
09:51
09:52
SDV
10:09
10:10
JBK
10:25
10:26
CBM
10:34
10:35
TLU
10:47
10:48
MRK
11:01
11:02
GJJ
11:15
11:16
DKD
11:33
11:35
POO
11:43
11:44
KCD
11:54
11:55
GKM
12:05
12:06
CEM
12:12
12:13
VKN
12:20
12:21
SYM
12:34
12:35
VLE
12:41
12:42
SAB
12:50
12:51
MUK
13:01
13:02
NRT
13:18
13:20
STUR
13:33
13:34
NDPU
13:45
13:46
PPM
13:56
13:57
PRCA
14:08
14:09
NLPD
14:29
14:30
GNT
15:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.