Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER - 63257 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 92 Km Updated: 29 Mar 03:30:17 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PNBE
Src
20:20
PRBZ
20:30
20:31
RSMN
20:35
20:36
PNUG
20:39
20:40
PPN
20:43
20:44
JTDM
20:47
20:48
PFT
20:52
20:53
NEMA
20:57
20:58
NDW
21:01
21:02
MDCR
21:06
21:07
TEA
21:10
21:11
CKMI
21:16
21:17
TNRI
21:21
21:22
NDU
21:25
21:26
SONH
21:29
21:30
KRON
21:33
21:34
JHD
21:40
21:42
JHDC
21:45
21:46
IAM
21:50
21:51
NZP
21:55
21:56
MBAH
21:59
22:00
THA
22:03
22:04
MDE
22:09
22:10
WKND
22:13
22:14
NERH
22:19
22:20
BBHT
22:23
22:24
BELA
22:28
22:29
NYM
22:34
22:35
OREH
22:38
22:39
CKH
22:43
22:44
GAYA
23:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.