Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BRKA-BSB PASS - 63557

Ad

Daily 454 Km Updated: 11 Apr 12:37:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BRKA
Src
03:30
BHKD
03:43
03:44
PTRU
03:54
03:56
TKS
04:07
04:08
HNDR
04:21
04:22
KOLE
04:33
04:34
RAY
04:43
04:44
KLRE
04:55
04:56
MGME
05:07
05:08
NVA
05:18
05:19
MMLN
05:27
05:28
TORI
05:40
05:42
CTQ
05:55
05:56
RCGT
06:09
06:10
DEMU
06:21
06:22
LTHR
06:30
06:32
BFQ
06:43
06:44
KMND
06:55
06:56
HHG
07:09
07:10
CPDR
07:21
07:22
BRWD
07:36
07:41
MAZ
07:51
07:52
KCKI
08:03
08:04
CNF
08:17
08:18
DTO
08:44
08:46
KFT
08:57
08:58
RHR
09:09
09:10
LBT
09:19
09:20
TRZ
09:31
09:32
GHD
10:05
10:10
SQS
10:16
10:17
KRTA
10:24
10:25
URD
10:33
10:34
SZF
10:41
10:42
MDJ
10:50
10:51
KVQ
10:59
11:00
HDN
11:08
11:09
JPL
11:18
11:23
KYF
11:29
11:30
NBG
11:39
11:40
BSYA
11:48
11:49
ANH
11:57
11:58
BCJ
12:07
12:08
SEB
12:25
12:26
DOS
12:36
12:41
PHE
12:46
12:47
KWD
12:55
12:56
SSM
13:06
13:11
KMGE
13:18
13:19
SSG
13:26
13:27
KVD
13:34
13:35
KTQ
13:43
13:44
PSE
13:53
13:54
MTGE
14:03
14:04
BBU
14:12
14:17
DGO
14:24
14:25
DCX
14:32
14:33
KMS
14:41
14:42
SYJ
14:51
14:52
CDMR
15:01
15:02
GAQ
15:11
15:12
DDU
16:20
16:30
VYN
17:04
17:05
KEI
17:22
17:23
BSB
17:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.