Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BZA-KZJ MEMU - 67212

Ad

Daily 227 Km Updated: 11 Apr 01:04:09 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BZA
Src
13:40
RYP
13:59
14:00
KI
14:06
14:07
CVV
14:15
14:16
GNN
14:20
14:21
YP
14:35
14:36
TNGM
14:45
14:46
MDR
14:58
14:59
MTMI
15:05
15:06
BKL
15:15
15:16
NVC
15:25
15:26
CKN
15:35
15:36
PNDP
15:45
15:46
KMT
16:00
16:01
MLMG
16:05
16:06
PPY
16:15
16:16
DKJ
16:25
16:26
GLA
16:30
16:31
GUU
16:58
17:00
MABD
17:10
17:11
TAA
17:17
17:18
KDM
17:24
17:25
INK
17:36
17:37
NKD
18:10
18:11
YGL
18:29
18:30
CLE
18:53
18:54
WL
19:25
19:26
KZJ
20:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.