Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train NSL TPTY EXP - 07418

Ad

Does not start on Friday

Sat 1330 Km Updated: 07 Aug 02:24:53 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
NAGARSOL - NSL
Src
22:00
AURANGABAD - AWB
23:23
23:28
JALNA - J
00:30
00:32
PARTUR - PTU
01:02
01:03
SELU - SELU
01:21
01:22
MANWATH ROAD - MVO
01:39
01:40
PARBHANI JN - PBN
02:30
02:50
GANGAKHER - GNH
03:35
03:36
PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI
04:20
04:40
PANGAON - PNF
05:18
05:20
LATUR ROAD - LTRR
05:50
05:52
UDGIR - UDGR
06:43
06:45
BHALKI - BHLK
07:33
07:35
BIDAR - BIDR
08:25
08:30
ZAHIRABAD - ZB
09:05
09:07
VIKARABAD JN - VKB
10:15
10:20
SHANKARPALLI - SKP
10:45
10:47
LINGAMPALLI - LPI
11:10
11:12
BEGAMPET - BMT
11:30
11:32
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
11:55
12:05
CHARLAPALLI - CHZ
12:28
12:30
NALGONDA - NLDA
14:35
14:36
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA
15:10
15:11
NADIKUDI JN - NDKD
16:00
16:01
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL
16:25
16:26
SATTENAPALLE - SAP
17:00
17:01
GUNTUR JN - GNT
18:30
18:50
TENALI JN - TEL
19:38
19:40
ONGOLE - OGL
21:40
21:42
NELLORE - NLR
23:00
23:02
GUDUR JN - GDR
00:30
00:32
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
02:40
02:42
TIRUPATI - TPTY
04:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.