Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

Live Running Status of Train OKHA KUR SPL - 08402 for 27 October 2020

Does not start on Tuesday

Wed 2732 Km Updated: 27 Oct 17:08:32 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
OKHA - OKHA
Src
08:30
DWARKA - DWK
08:53
08:58
JAMNAGAR - JAM
11:19
11:24
RAJKOT JN - RJT
13:24
13:29
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR
15:14
15:16
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
16:53
16:55
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
18:05
18:40
VADODARA JN - BRC
20:32
20:37
SURAT - ST
23:05
23:15
NANDURBAR - NDB
01:28
01:33
JALGAON JN - JL
04:00
04:05
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
04:30
04:35
MALKAPUR - MKU
05:20
05:22
SHEGAON - SEG
06:06
06:08
AKOLA JN - AK
06:35
06:40
BADNERA JN - BD
07:57
08:00
WARDHA JN - WR
09:12
09:15
CHANDRAPUR - CD
11:17
11:20
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
11:55
12:00
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
12:49
12:50
MANCHIRYAL - MCI
13:39
13:40
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
13:51
13:52
WARANGAL - WL
15:18
15:20
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
19:05
19:20
GUNADALA - GALA
19:35
19:40
ELURU - EE
20:06
20:07
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
21:23
21:25
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
22:03
22:05
ANAKAPALLE - AKP
23:48
23:50
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
01:25
01:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
02:40
02:45
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
03:40
03:42
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
06:02
06:07
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
08:55
Dstn

Recently Checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.