Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

Live Running Status of Train MFP BL WKLY SPL - 09052 for 30 October 2020

Does not start on Friday

Mon 1781 Km Updated: 30 Oct 15:38:27 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
Src
19:40
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
20:30
20:35
SONPUR JN - SEE
20:45
20:47
CHHAPRA - CPR
21:50
21:55
BALLIA - BUI
22:50
22:55
VARANASI JN - BSB
01:40
02:20
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI
05:10
05:12
SATNA - STA
07:40
07:50
KATNI - KTE
09:05
09:10
JABALPUR - JBP
10:50
11:00
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
19:25
19:30
JALGAON JN - JL
20:35
20:40
NANDURBAR - NDB
23:30
23:35
UDHNA JN - UDN
02:35
02:40
VALSAD - BL
05:05
Dstn

FAQS

MFP BL WKLY SPL - 09052 covers 1781 kilometer to reach destination.
MFP BL WKLY SPL - 09052 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MFP BL WKLY SPL - 09052 arrives at destination at 05:05.
MFP BL WKLY SPL - 09052 departs from source at 19:40.

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.