Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AII MYS EXPRESS - 16209

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sun, Fri 2290 Km Updated: 27 May 01:22:02 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AJMER JN - AII
Src
05:30
BEAWAR - BER
06:11
06:13
SOJAT ROAD - SOD
07:01
07:03
MARWAR JN - MJ
07:33
07:38
FALNA - FA
08:26
08:28
PINDWARA - PDWA
09:11
09:13
ABU ROAD - ABR
10:10
10:20
PALANPUR JN - PNU
11:50
11:52
MAHESANA JN - MSH
13:00
13:02
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
14:45
14:55
NADIAD JN - ND
15:46
15:48
ANAND JN - ANND
16:08
16:10
VADODARA JN - BRC
16:53
17:03
BHARUCH JN - BH
18:02
18:04
SURAT - ST
19:05
19:15
VALSAD - BL
20:25
20:30
VAPI - VAPI
20:52
20:55
PALGHAR - PLG
21:55
21:57
VASAI ROAD - BSR
23:25
23:35
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD
00:08
00:10
KALYAN JN - KYN
01:02
01:05
KARJAT - KJT
01:58
02:00
LONAVALA - LNL
02:42
02:45
PUNE JN - PUNE
04:15
04:20
SATARA - STR
07:12
07:15
KARAD - KRD
08:07
08:10
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV
08:49
08:50
SANGLI - SLI
09:27
09:30
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
10:15
10:20
BELAGAVI - BGM
13:05
13:10
LONDA JN - LD
14:15
14:17
DHARWAR - DWR
15:53
15:55
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
17:00
17:10
HAVERI - HVR
18:25
18:27
RANIBENNUR - RNR
19:08
19:10
HARIHAR - HRR
19:33
19:35
DAVANGERE - DVG
19:53
19:55
BIRUR JN - RRB
21:48
21:50
ARSIKERE JN - ASK
22:50
22:55
TIPTUR - TTR
23:23
23:25
TUMAKURU - TK
01:08
01:10
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
02:25
02:30
MALLESWARAM - MWM
02:38
02:40
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
03:15
03:30
MANDYA - MYA
04:48
04:50
MYSURU JN - MYS
06:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.